A Dirty Secret With My Best Friend's Dad

Platform: MoboReelsEpisode count: 60 Episodes

The night before his engagement, Adrian Davis catches his fiancé Julian cheating. Staying at his best friend Noah's penthouse, he runs into Norman Garrison, Noah's father and his secret crush of four years. Hired as Norman's executive secretary, they begin a secret office romance. Rivals frame Adrian and leak their kiss to publicly shame him, but he clears his name. Norman resigns as CEO to go public with their relationship. Adrian earns a merit-based promotion, and the pair build an equal partnership, marrying on a Manhattan rooftop with Noah as best man.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download "moboreels" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code291YKK

A Dirty Secret With My Best Friend's Dad

The night before his engagement, Adrian Davis catches his fiancé Julian cheating. Staying at his best friend Noah's penthouse, he runs into Norman Garrison, Noah's father and his secret crush of four years. Hired as Norman's executive secretary, they begin a secret office romance. Rivals frame Adrian and leak their kiss to publicly shame him, but he clears his name. Norman resigns as CEO to go public with their relationship. Adrian earns a merit-based promotion, and the pair build an equal partnership, marrying on a Manhattan rooftop with Noah as best man.

Watch all 60 episodes of A Dirty Secret With My Best Friend's Dad on MoboReels.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch A Dirty Secret With My Best Friend's Dad Free.

A Dirty Secret With My Best Friend's Dad Reviews

★★★★☆4.4·10 reviews

oneMoreEp avatar

oneMoreEp

★★★★☆·3 months ago

The cast makes A Dirty Secret With My Best Friend's Dad feel more grounded than the plot sounds.

Mia_Drama avatar

Mia_Drama

★★★★☆·4 months ago

A Dirty Secret With My Best Friend's Dad looks good overall, though a few cuts feel abrupt.

shortDramaSam avatar

shortDramaSam

★★★★★·3 months ago

A Dirty Secret With My Best Friend's Dad kept giving me small reasons to stay curious.

Similar Dramas to A Dirty Secret With My Best Friend's Dad

I Divorced on Delivery Day (English-dubbed) cover
ReelShort
Free 78 EP

I Divorced on Delivery Day (English-dubbed)

The Warmth of His Tongue cover
ReelShort
Free 54 EP

The Warmth of His Tongue

Dragon in Playboy's Clothing cover
GoodShort
Free 11 EP

Dragon in Playboy's Clothing

My Wife is a Billionaire! cover
HoneyReels
Free 70 EP

My Wife is a Billionaire!

My Dad's the Business Tycoon cover
ShortMax

My Dad's the Business Tycoon

Bossy CEO, My Destined Groom cover
ShortMax

Bossy CEO, My Destined Groom

Prescribed One Immortal Boyfriend cover
GoodShort
Free 10 EP

Prescribed One Immortal Boyfriend

A Decade to Brew True Love cover
GoodShort
Free 9 EP

A Decade to Brew True Love

Left to Freeze, Claimed by the Dragon King cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Left to Freeze, Claimed by the Dragon King

New mother Moves In: Losing Everything cover
ReelShort
Free 33 EP

New mother Moves In: Losing Everything

Beware of the Eldest Sister cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

Beware of the Eldest Sister

My Revenge, My Phoenix cover
ReelShort
Free 84 EP

My Revenge, My Phoenix