After I Die,Three Brothers Regret cover

After I Die,Three Brothers Regret

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 5 Free Episodes

On my birthday, a murderer tortured me to death and cut out my tongue—while my three brothers were cheering for their adopted sister Chloe at her violin finals. After I died, I became a ghost, forced to watch them call me selfish, believe every lie Chloe told, and protect her again and again. But when a burned, headless body arrives at the morgue, the detective, the forensic pathologist, and the firefighter begin investigating their own sister’s death—without knowing the victim is me.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeazd815

After I Die,Three Brothers Regret

On my birthday, a murderer tortured me to death and cut out my tongue—while my three brothers were cheering for their adopted sister Chloe at her violin finals. After I died, I became a ghost, forced to watch them call me selfish, believe every lie Chloe told, and protect her again and again. But when a burned, headless body arrives at the morgue, the detective, the forensic pathologist, and the firefighter begin investigating their own sister’s death—without knowing the victim is me.

Watch all 5 episodes of After I Die,Three Brothers Regret on ShortMax.

Genres: Rebirth/Second Chance.

Watch After I Die,Three Brothers Regret Free.

After I Die,Three Brothers Regret Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

Nora_Twist avatar

Nora_Twist

★★★★★·7 months ago

I liked how quickly After I Die,Three Brothers Regret made the lead's situation matter.

LilyLate avatar

LilyLate

★★★☆☆·6 months ago

The emotional beats in After I Die,Three Brothers Regret are there, just not always strong.

Nora_NoSpoilers avatar

Nora_NoSpoilers

★★★★☆·7 months ago

I liked how After I Die,Three Brothers Regret frames the reveal scenes.

Similar Dramas to After I Die,Three Brothers Regret

World Cup with 11 Beauties cover
ReelShort
Free 59 EP

World Cup with 11 Beauties

Math Prodigy of the 1980s cover
ReelShort
Free 41 EP

Math Prodigy of the 1980s

The Beastman Escort My Ex Hired Became My Husband cover
ShortMax

The Beastman Escort My Ex Hired Became My Husband

The Unspoken Regret cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

The Unspoken Regret

Otome System Activated: Driving the Galaxy Wild cover
ReelShort
Free 70 EP

Otome System Activated: Driving the Galaxy Wild

Heart Swap, Life Rewound cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

Heart Swap, Life Rewound

My Best Years After You cover
ShortMax

My Best Years After You

A Promise Weathered to Nothing cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

A Promise Weathered to Nothing

[Dubbed] Rise from Broken Marriage cover
ShortMax

[Dubbed] Rise from Broken Marriage

Reborn to the Peak cover
KalosTV
101 EP

Reborn to the Peak

Reborn And Fell for the Ruthless Mr. Stewart cover
KalosTV
Free 103 EP

Reborn And Fell for the Ruthless Mr. Stewart

Reborn I Burned You Myself cover
KalosTV
Free 30 EP

Reborn I Burned You Myself