Beloved of the Stand-in cover

Beloved of the Stand-in

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 5 Free Episodes

Selena, a quiet handmaid, was forced to replace her mistress Vivian to serve Alpha Kalin every night as a mere substitute. To survive, she made a Spirit Bond with the dying Alpha heir Lucian, stunning everyone. While looking after him, she fell in love and was truly seen. No longer a shadow, she turned out to be the fated blind Luna.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codevan170

Beloved of the Stand-in

Selena, a quiet handmaid, was forced to replace her mistress Vivian to serve Alpha Kalin every night as a mere substitute. To survive, she made a Spirit Bond with the dying Alpha heir Lucian, stunning everyone. While looking after him, she fell in love and was truly seen. No longer a shadow, she turned out to be the fated blind Luna.

Watch all 5 episodes of Beloved of the Stand-in on ShortMax.

Genres: Werewolf/Alpha/Luna/Mate.

Watch Beloved of the Stand-in Free.

Beloved of the Stand-in Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

SofiaScrolls avatar

SofiaScrolls

★★★☆☆·5 months ago

Nothing in Beloved of the Stand-in annoyed me much, but nothing amazed me either.

Avery_Binge avatar

Avery_Binge

★★★★☆·5 months ago

I liked Beloved of the Stand-in, but a couple of turns arrived faster than I expected.

MasonMood avatar

MasonMood

★★★★☆·5 months ago

Beloved of the Stand-in is a good quick watch, especially if you like direct conflict.

Similar Dramas to Beloved of the Stand-in

Bound to the Rebel Wolf cover
ReelShort
Free 61 EP

Bound to the Rebel Wolf

After the Wrong Love, I Run to the Hockey Captain cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

After the Wrong Love, I Run to the Hockey Captain

Divorcing My Impotent Alpha cover
KalosTV
Free 32 EP

Divorcing My Impotent Alpha

Too Late for Regrets, Dads cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

Too Late for Regrets, Dads

The Alpha King Is My Second Mate cover
ShortMax

The Alpha King Is My Second Mate

No One Is Irreplaceable cover
ShortMax

No One Is Irreplaceable

Above the Blood Moon,the White Wolf Judges cover
ShortMax

Above the Blood Moon,the White Wolf Judges

Toppled by Lies, Rebuilt by Power cover
GoodShort
Free 12 EP

Toppled by Lies, Rebuilt by Power

Revenge With My Baby Geniuses cover
KalosTV
80 EP

Revenge With My Baby Geniuses

Dead Luna Rising cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Dead Luna Rising

After One Night with the Dragon King cover
ReelShort
Free 70 EP

After One Night with the Dragon King

The Alpha Dragon's Immortal Hoard cover
ShortMax

The Alpha Dragon's Immortal Hoard