Beneath Ruin, He Returns Supreme (DUBBED) cover

Beneath Ruin, He Returns Supreme (DUBBED)

Platform: DramaBoxEpisode count: 1 Free Episodes

To repay his adoptive parents for raising him, Caleb Jarell goes to prison in his brother's place. There, he learns a powerful technique, but a training accident leaves him with a dangerous ailment that can only be cured by someone with a special constitution. Five years later, Caleb returns home seeking a cure, only to be forced into marrying into the Smith family. There, he discovers that the disfigured young heiress may be the key to saving his life.

Continue the story here

Download "dramabox" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeksb39

Beneath Ruin, He Returns Supreme (DUBBED)

To repay his adoptive parents for raising him, Caleb Jarell goes to prison in his brother's place. There, he learns a powerful technique, but a training accident leaves him with a dangerous ailment that can only be cured by someone with a special constitution. Five years later, Caleb returns home seeking a cure, only to be forced into marrying into the Smith family. There, he discovers that the disfigured young heiress may be the key to saving his life.

Watch all 1 episodes of Beneath Ruin, He Returns Supreme (DUBBED) on DramaBox.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch Beneath Ruin, He Returns Supreme (DUBBED) Free.

Beneath Ruin, He Returns Supreme (DUBBED) Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

Mia_NextEp avatar

Mia_NextEp

★★★★★·5 months ago

Beneath Ruin, He Returns Supreme (DUBBED) works when the actors let the tension sit for a second.

ParkerPlot avatar

ParkerPlot

★★★★★·5 months ago

The main conflict in Beneath Ruin, He Returns Supreme (DUBBED) is clear and surprisingly addictive.

Lena_Notes avatar

Lena_Notes

★★★☆☆·2 months ago

The drama in Beneath Ruin, He Returns Supreme (DUBBED) is clear, just a bit predictable.

Similar Dramas to Beneath Ruin, He Returns Supreme (DUBBED)

Level Up With You cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Level Up With You

Reborn to Find I Am the Mogul's Lost Love cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Reborn to Find I Am the Mogul's Lost Love

The Unexpected Little Heir cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

The Unexpected Little Heir

The Idiot CEO's Big Comeback cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

The Idiot CEO's Big Comeback

Warm Sun After a Thousand Nights cover
TouchShort
Free 50 EP

Warm Sun After a Thousand Nights

I Am A Swordsman Master cover
TouchShort
Free 60 EP

I Am A Swordsman Master

The Race for Her Heart cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

The Race for Her Heart

From IOU To I Love You cover
MoboReels
80 EP

From IOU To I Love You

Return to Claim Her cover
ReelShort
Free 65 EP

Return to Claim Her

Boss, Your Wife's a Whole Detective! cover
GoodShort
Free 11 EP

Boss, Your Wife's a Whole Detective!

Reunited with My Billionaire Ex cover
FlickReels
Free 59 EP

Reunited with My Billionaire Ex

Rise to the Tycoon After Breaking Up cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

Rise to the Tycoon After Breaking Up