Blossoms and Bloodshed

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 10 Free Episodes

Her family was destroyed and she became a palace slave. She gave birth to a son after a night of love! Zhao Muxue endured in the cold palace for six years. The child rescued the queen mother and revealed a shocking secret. Lets see how she tears the queen apart and turns the tide

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codesha575

Blossoms and Bloodshed

Her family was destroyed and she became a palace slave. She gave birth to a son after a night of love! Zhao Muxue endured in the cold palace for six years. The child rescued the queen mother and revealed a shocking secret. Lets see how she tears the queen apart and turns the tide

Watch all 10 episodes of Blossoms and Bloodshed on ShortMax.

Genres: Mafia/Gang.

Watch Blossoms and Bloodshed Free.

Blossoms and Bloodshed Reviews

★★★★☆3.8·10 reviews

Lena_Notes avatar

Lena_Notes

★★★★☆·6 months ago

Blossoms and Bloodshed knows how to end an episode on a small hook.

JulesBinge avatar

JulesBinge

★★★☆☆·7 months ago

The cast helps Blossoms and Bloodshed, but the story feels thin in spots.

Mia_NextEp avatar

Mia_NextEp

★★★★★·10 months ago

The leads in Blossoms and Bloodshed make the fast pacing feel more believable.

Similar Dramas to Blossoms and Bloodshed

The Wrong Red Thread cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

The Wrong Red Thread

Master of War cover
KalosTV
Free 90 EP

Master of War

[Dubbed] Return of Invincible Commander cover
ShortMax

[Dubbed] Return of Invincible Commander

Love Moves On Without You cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Love Moves On Without You

Return of the Peasant Bride cover
KalosTV
Free 99 EP

Return of the Peasant Bride

The Wingless God cover
ReelShort
Free 50 EP

The Wingless God

[Dubbed]The Last Keeper: Celestial Master cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

[Dubbed]The Last Keeper: Celestial Master

When I Stopped Looking Back cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

When I Stopped Looking Back

[Dubbed] The Awakening of a Side Character cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

[Dubbed] The Awakening of a Side Character

Plus-Size Bride, Stepmom in Charge cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

Plus-Size Bride, Stepmom in Charge

Bound To The Italian Don cover
DreameShort
Free 45 EP

Bound To The Italian Don

Sovereign of All cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Sovereign of All