Bound to a Woman Above My World cover

Bound to a Woman Above My World

Platform: GoodShortEpisode count: 10 Free Episodes

Leo is fated for disaster—until his master reveals the only way out: marry Wynne, the Sutton family heiress. But his outrageous demand for a 1.88 million dowry nearly makes her lose it. Things take a turn when Leo saves the beautiful CEO Jean, finally earning some respect. Back home, his future mother-in-law objects and pushes her daughter toward her childhood sweetheart, Martin—only for Leo to repeatedly put him in his place. So a deal is made. If Leo can get the Sutton Group into the Sky Trade Union, the marriage is approved. Armed with medical skills, he secures production deals, wins over allies, and even takes in a new disciple. At the Sky Trade Union Conference, Leo crushes his rivals, cures the chairman's decade-old illness, and seals the deal. In the end, with sparks flying, Wynne takes the lead and drags him straight to register their marriage.

Continue the story here

Download "goodshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeA71897

Bound to a Woman Above My World

Leo is fated for disaster—until his master reveals the only way out: marry Wynne, the Sutton family heiress. But his outrageous demand for a 1.88 million dowry nearly makes her lose it. Things take a turn when Leo saves the beautiful CEO Jean, finally earning some respect. Back home, his future mother-in-law objects and pushes her daughter toward her childhood sweetheart, Martin—only for Leo to repeatedly put him in his place. So a deal is made. If Leo can get the Sutton Group into the Sky Trade Union, the marriage is approved. Armed with medical skills, he secures production deals, wins over allies, and even takes in a new disciple. At the Sky Trade Union Conference, Leo crushes his rivals, cures the chairman's decade-old illness, and seals the deal. In the end, with sparks flying, Wynne takes the lead and drags him straight to register their marriage.

Watch all 10 episodes of Bound to a Woman Above My World on GoodShort.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch Bound to a Woman Above My World Free.

Bound to a Woman Above My World Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

EthanEpisode avatar

EthanEpisode

★★★★☆·5 months ago

I liked the first half of Bound to a Woman Above My World a bit more, but the whole thing is watchable.

Nora_Twist avatar

Nora_Twist

★★★★★·5 months ago

Bound to a Woman Above My World keeps the visual style simple, but it feels intentional.

LoganLens avatar

LoganLens

★★★☆☆·8 months ago

Bound to a Woman Above My World does the job for a quick scroll session.

Similar Dramas to Bound to a Woman Above My World

Chasing My Rejected Wife cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Chasing My Rejected Wife

Love on a Mission: Capture His Heart cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Love on a Mission: Capture His Heart

My Mute Bride's Secret Power cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

My Mute Bride's Secret Power

Wrong Tossed Bouquet, Tramp Turns Into Top Tycoon cover
ShortMax

Wrong Tossed Bouquet, Tramp Turns Into Top Tycoon

The Sea God’s Unwanted Mermaid cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

The Sea God’s Unwanted Mermaid

Puppy Love cover
ReelShort
Free 47 EP

Puppy Love

The Great-Aunt Returns cover
KalosTV
79 EP

The Great-Aunt Returns

The Gilded Ransom cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

The Gilded Ransom

Lies That Drew Me In: The Mafia Heir’s Exclusive Devotion cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

Lies That Drew Me In: The Mafia Heir’s Exclusive Devotion

Silent Heartbeats cover
ShortMax

Silent Heartbeats

The Disowned Heir cover
KalosTV
80 EP

The Disowned Heir

My Man Remembered He's Rich cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

My Man Remembered He's Rich