Chosen Wrong cover

Chosen Wrong

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 8 Free Episodes

Iris, the Luna chosen by the Moon Goddess, dies in agony during childbirth. Reborn, she voluntarily breaks the mate bond with her toxic Alpha Damien. She is rescued by Ethan, the fearsome Alpha of the Snowfield Pack, and finds true love. Damien finally sees his mistake, but it is far too late—he is doomed to spend the rest of his life consumed by regret.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo coderxi022

Chosen Wrong

Iris, the Luna chosen by the Moon Goddess, dies in agony during childbirth. Reborn, she voluntarily breaks the mate bond with her toxic Alpha Damien.

She is rescued by Ethan, the fearsome Alpha of the Snowfield Pack, and finds true love. Damien finally sees his mistake, but it is far too late—he is doomed to spend the rest of his life consumed by regret.

Watch all 8 episodes of Chosen Wrong on ShortMax.

Genres: Werewolf/Alpha/Luna/Mate.

Watch Chosen Wrong Free.

Chosen Wrong Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

MorganWatches avatar

MorganWatches

★★★★☆·2 months ago

I liked Chosen Wrong, but a couple of turns arrived faster than I expected.

Lena_Reacts avatar

Lena_Reacts

★★★★★·2 months ago

The pacing in Chosen Wrong works better than I thought it would.

JamieDrama avatar

JamieDrama

★★★★★·2 months ago

Chosen Wrong looks cleaner than a lot of short dramas in this lane.

Similar Dramas to Chosen Wrong

My Dream Lover Is My Boyfriend's Stepfather cover
ReelShort
Free 30 EP

My Dream Lover Is My Boyfriend's Stepfather

The Luna He Was Too Late To Love cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

The Luna He Was Too Late To Love

Carrying the Dino Alpha's Heir cover
StarShort
Free 38 EP

Carrying the Dino Alpha's Heir

No Mistress, Only Luna cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

No Mistress, Only Luna

Fate's Revenge: Marrying the Billionaire Heir cover
TouchShort
Free 72 EP

Fate's Revenge: Marrying the Billionaire Heir

My Ex-Husband Chose a Snake, So I Chose a Lion cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

My Ex-Husband Chose a Snake, So I Chose a Lion

Chronicles of the Demon Warden cover
GoodShort
Free 10 EP

Chronicles of the Demon Warden

My Alpha King Call Boy cover
GoodShort
Free 7 EP

My Alpha King Call Boy

Fruit Dimension: Orange Light Redemption.1 cover
ReelShort
Free 20 EP

Fruit Dimension: Orange Light Redemption.1

I Got Matched With My Alpha's Brother cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

I Got Matched With My Alpha's Brother

Rejected by My Fox mate, Worshipped by Twin Serpent Kings cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

Rejected by My Fox mate, Worshipped by Twin Serpent Kings

This Letter To You Is My Last cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

This Letter To You Is My Last