Crimson Philanthropy cover

Crimson Philanthropy

Platform: MoboReelsEpisode count: 6 Free Episodes

The impoverished college student, Elissa, who was sponsored by Evelyn, felt no gratitude; instead, she envied Evelyn's affluent lifestyle. She attempted to seduce Evelyn's husband, Nate, hoping to replace her. After being rejected, Elissa felt humiliated and, while in Evelyn's room, stole a used condom, using it for artificial insemination to become pregnant. During Evelyn’s award ceremony, Elissa brought her child along with reporters and police, claiming that Nate had raped her, which led to the tragic deaths of both Evelyn and Nate. However, when Evelyn was reborn to the day before everything happened, Elissa moved into her house, planning to manipulate events. She deliberately ignored a series of actions by Elissa. When the same incidents unfolded as in her previous life, Elissa realized that her child was not Nate's and that Evelyn had changed the condom with someone else’s. Eventually, everyone saw Elissa's true colors, and she faced the consequences for what she had done.

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code760266

Crimson Philanthropy

The impoverished college student, Elissa, who was sponsored by Evelyn, felt no gratitude; instead, she envied Evelyn's affluent lifestyle. She attempted to seduce Evelyn's husband, Nate, hoping to replace her. After being rejected, Elissa felt humiliated and, while in Evelyn's room, stole a used condom, using it for artificial insemination to become pregnant. During Evelyn’s award ceremony, Elissa brought her child along with reporters and police, claiming that Nate had raped her, which led to the tragic deaths of both Evelyn and Nate. However, when Evelyn was reborn to the day before everything happened, Elissa moved into her house, planning to manipulate events. She deliberately ignored a series of actions by Elissa. When the same incidents unfolded as in her previous life, Elissa realized that her child was not Nate's and that Evelyn had changed the condom with someone else’s. Eventually, everyone saw Elissa's true colors, and she faced the consequences for what she had done.

Watch all 6 episodes of Crimson Philanthropy on MoboReels.

Genres: Cute Baby/Secret Baby/Pregnancy.

Watch Crimson Philanthropy Free.

Crimson Philanthropy Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

MilaMoments avatar

MilaMoments

★★★★☆·5 months ago

The premise of Crimson Philanthropy is stronger than a few details around it.

Nora_NoSpoilers avatar

Nora_NoSpoilers

★★★★☆·5 months ago

The main actor in Crimson Philanthropy sells the emotional beats well.

LoganLens avatar

LoganLens

★★★☆☆·5 months ago

I finished Crimson Philanthropy, but I probably will not rewatch it.

Similar Dramas to Crimson Philanthropy

After One Night cover
HoneyReels
Free 70 EP

After One Night

Reborn Under Siege cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Reborn Under Siege

My Stepdad Calls Me Pretty Baby cover
Sereal
Free 9 EP

My Stepdad Calls Me Pretty Baby

Reborn Baby: Evelyns Redemption cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Reborn Baby: Evelyns Redemption

General's Return: No Mercy, No Forgiveness cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

General's Return: No Mercy, No Forgiveness

Back with Five Heirs to Claim What's Mine cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Back with Five Heirs to Claim What's Mine

[Dubbed Version]Price of Blind Devotion cover
SnackShort
Free 15 EP

[Dubbed Version]Price of Blind Devotion

Warning! Handle Him at Your Risk (DUBBED) cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Warning! Handle Him at Your Risk (DUBBED)

I was just mistresses,40 years he never loved me cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

I was just mistresses,40 years he never loved me

Runaway with the baby, I Became the Soccer Star's one Love cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

Runaway with the baby, I Became the Soccer Star's one Love

Five Years of Searching, One Moment of Recognition cover
MoboReels
62 EP

Five Years of Searching, One Moment of Recognition

Gambler’s Revenge cover
SnackShort
Free 21 EP

Gambler’s Revenge