Daddy! You're Spoiling the Wrong Kid cover

Daddy! You're Spoiling the Wrong Kid

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 59 Free Episodes

"You wicked imposters, just wait and see how my mommy and daddy kick you and your kid out!" Six years ago, after a one-night encounter with a stranger, she had a daughter and raised her alone. Now, he’s tracked her down—but her jealous sister has claimed her identity, using every chance to make life hard for her and her daughter. Though he doesn’t know who she truly is, he finds himself stepping in to protect her time and again—and can’t help but fall for her.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1283234

Daddy! You're Spoiling the Wrong Kid

"You wicked imposters, just wait and see how my mommy and daddy kick you and your kid out!"

Six years ago, after a one-night encounter with a stranger, she had a daughter and raised her alone. Now, he’s tracked her down—but her jealous sister has claimed her identity, using every chance to make life hard for her and her daughter. Though he doesn’t know who she truly is, he finds himself stepping in to protect her time and again—and can’t help but fall for her.

Watch all 59 episodes of Daddy! You're Spoiling the Wrong Kid on ReelShort.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch Daddy! You're Spoiling the Wrong Kid Free.

Daddy! You're Spoiling the Wrong Kid Reviews

★★★★☆3.8·10 reviews

oneMoreEp avatar

oneMoreEp

★★★★★·4 months ago

The hook in Daddy! You're Spoiling the Wrong Kid is simple, but it lands really well.

Mia_NoSpoilers avatar

Mia_NoSpoilers

★★☆☆☆·4 months ago

Daddy! You're Spoiling the Wrong Kid has a good idea, but the performances did not fully sell it.

Lena_Reacts avatar

Lena_Reacts

★★★☆☆·4 months ago

I liked parts of Daddy! You're Spoiling the Wrong Kid, but it did not fully pull me in.

Similar Dramas to Daddy! You're Spoiling the Wrong Kid

[Dubbed] The Wealthy Madame's Top Healer cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

[Dubbed] The Wealthy Madame's Top Healer

My Hidden Tycoon Mom cover
HoneyReels
Free 101 EP

My Hidden Tycoon Mom

The Wrong Heiress cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

The Wrong Heiress

My Strongest Master Pretends to Be Weak 2 cover
ReelShort
Free 68 EP

My Strongest Master Pretends to Be Weak 2

Tempest:The Last Mecha cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Tempest:The Last Mecha

I Came Back for You (English-dubbed) cover
ReelShort
Free 69 EP

I Came Back for You (English-dubbed)

CEO, The Maid is Your Stunning Wife cover
ReelShort
Free 81 EP

CEO, The Maid is Your Stunning Wife

The Strongest God King on Earth cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

The Strongest God King on Earth

Swapped Destinies Love’s Hidden Path cover
ReelShort
Free 62 EP

Swapped Destinies Love’s Hidden Path

Summoning Heroes cover
KalosTV
Free 10 EP

Summoning Heroes

[Dubbed] Why is Joe Like That cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

[Dubbed] Why is Joe Like That

Golden Eyes, Golden Life cover
ReelShort
Free 100 EP

Golden Eyes, Golden Life