[Dubbed] The Dream Healer

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 19 Free Episodes

Revived as a royal son-in-law, Ethan Ross uses his wits and unique powers to shed his useless reputation, navigating palace conspiracies and assassination attempts. Gaining allies, healing comrades and advancing his cultivation, he defeats Ryan Taylor. Will he secure his marriage and survive hidden dangers ahead?

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codemaw099

[Dubbed] The Dream Healer

Revived as a royal son-in-law, Ethan Ross uses his wits and unique powers to shed his useless reputation, navigating palace conspiracies and assassination attempts. Gaining allies, healing comrades and advancing his cultivation, he defeats Ryan Taylor. Will he secure his marriage and survive hidden dangers ahead?

Watch all 19 episodes of [Dubbed] The Dream Healer on ShortMax.

Genres: Ancient Romance/Palace Intrigue.

Watch [Dubbed] The Dream Healer Free.

[Dubbed] The Dream Healer Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

Avery_Screen avatar

Avery_Screen

★★★★★·5 months ago

The softer scenes in [Dubbed] The Dream Healer are stronger than the trailer suggested.

IvyScenes avatar

IvyScenes

★★★★★·5 months ago

I was surprised by how natural some moments in [Dubbed] The Dream Healer felt.

Nora_Watching avatar

Nora_Watching

★★★☆☆·5 months ago

[Dubbed] The Dream Healer has a few good moments surrounded by pretty standard ones.

Similar Dramas to [Dubbed] The Dream Healer

Call Me Princess cover
KalosTV
Free 84 EP

Call Me Princess

Phoenix Rises Again cover
TouchShort
Free 71 EP

Phoenix Rises Again

SSS: Rise of the Beastmistress cover
ReelShort
Free 69 EP

SSS: Rise of the Beastmistress

Picked Up a Prince cover
TopShort
Free 10 EP

Picked Up a Prince

Bearing Heirs to the Throne cover
KalosTV
Free 18 EP

Bearing Heirs to the Throne

Pearl of Great Price cover
HoneyReels
Free 65 EP

Pearl of Great Price

When A Prince's Heart Is Captured cover
MoboReels
20 EP

When A Prince's Heart Is Captured

Lost Love in Palace cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

Lost Love in Palace

Heavy Crown, Healing Heart cover
KalosTV
Free 80 EP

Heavy Crown, Healing Heart

Her World Opened for One Name cover
GoodShort
Free 10 EP

Her World Opened for One Name

Careful, He's Got X-Ray Eyes! cover
ReelShort
Free 104 EP

Careful, He's Got X-Ray Eyes!

Too Late to Love You Again cover
KalosTV
Free 60 EP

Too Late to Love You Again