False Love cover

False Love

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 4 Free Episodes

Once the perfect couple, Winnie and Cameron’s love shatters after her miscarriage, betrayed by her husband and best friend. She hides her pain, bides her time, and unveils all their lies on Christmas Eve. No more forgiveness, only revenge and a bold new start.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codehkq027

False Love

Once the perfect couple, Winnie and Cameron’s love shatters after her miscarriage, betrayed by her husband and best friend. She hides her pain, bides her time, and unveils all their lies on Christmas Eve. No more forgiveness, only revenge and a bold new start.

Watch all 4 episodes of False Love on ShortMax.

Genres: Revenge/Counterattack/Face-Slapping.

Watch False Love Free.

False Love Reviews

★★★★☆4.4·10 reviews

MaraMini avatar

MaraMini

★★★★★·4 months ago

The softer scenes in False Love are stronger than the trailer suggested.

Sam_Screen avatar

Sam_Screen

★★★★★·4 months ago

False Love is put together with more care than I expected.

RemyRecaps avatar

RemyRecaps

★★★★☆·4 months ago

The lighting in False Love is clean and not distracting.

Similar Dramas to False Love

The Lost Quarterback Returns cover
ReelShort
Free 77 EP

The Lost Quarterback Returns

Her Dangerous Game cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Her Dangerous Game

My Crush Thinks I'm A Celebrity cover
MoboReels
76 EP

My Crush Thinks I'm A Celebrity

Supreme Master Asks You to Believe in Science cover
ReelShort
Free 89 EP

Supreme Master Asks You to Believe in Science

On the Day of the Broken Engagement, I Married a Half-Blood Dragon cover
ReelShort
Free 28 EP

On the Day of the Broken Engagement, I Married a Half-Blood Dragon

[Dubbed] Heart of the Dragon cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

[Dubbed] Heart of the Dragon

Let Me Go, Mr. Dracula cover
Sereal
Free 5 EP

Let Me Go, Mr. Dracula

My Wife is My Surbordinate cover
SnackShort
Free 24 EP

My Wife is My Surbordinate

Bed of Death, Blaze of Vengeance cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

Bed of Death, Blaze of Vengeance

Checkmate, My Hubby cover
ReelShort
Free 74 EP

Checkmate, My Hubby

Before I Say I Love You Again cover
MoboReels
Free 11 EP

Before I Say I Love You Again

[Dubbed]The Snake's Story cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

[Dubbed]The Snake's Story