Farewell to My Three-Time Failing Ex cover

Farewell to My Three-Time Failing Ex

Platform: FlareFlowEpisode count: 1 Free Episodes

For seven years, Claire was more than just Damiens overlooked assistant—she was his secret wife, living in the shadows. He never even allowed their own daughter to call him Dad, his heart forever belonging to his first love. When a shattered Claire decides to leave, their daughter proposes three final tests. He fails each one catastrophically: choosing to save his first love over Claire from a falling chandelier, stealing their daughters achievement to please his first loves child. The final straw comes when his negligence nearly costs their daughter her life. Claire leaves decisively. Only then does Damien discover her silent sacrifices, but it is too late. His desperate pleas are met with cold rejection. Can a life spent in atonement ever mend the wounds he caused?

Farewell to My Three-Time Failing Ex

For seven years, Claire was more than just Damiens overlooked assistant—she was his secret wife, living in the shadows. He never even allowed their own daughter to call him Dad, his heart forever belonging to his first love. When a shattered Claire decides to leave, their daughter proposes three final tests. He fails each one catastrophically: choosing to save his first love over Claire from a falling chandelier, stealing their daughters achievement to please his first loves child. The final straw comes when his negligence nearly costs their daughter her life. Claire leaves decisively. Only then does Damien discover her silent sacrifices, but it is too late. His desperate pleas are met with cold rejection. Can a life spent in atonement ever mend the wounds he caused?

Watch all 1 episodes of Farewell to My Three-Time Failing Ex on FlareFlow.

Genres: Workplace/Office Romance.

Watch Farewell to My Three-Time Failing Ex Free.

Farewell to My Three-Time Failing Ex Reviews

★★★★☆4.3·10 reviews

Lena_NextEp avatar

Lena_NextEp

★★★★☆·6 months ago

Some scenes in Farewell to My Three-Time Failing Ex are rushed, but the actors find the feeling.

JamieDrama avatar

JamieDrama

★★★☆☆·6 months ago

It is an easy watch, though Farewell to My Three-Time Failing Ex does not stand out much.

Avery_Notes avatar

Avery_Notes

★★★★★·5 months ago

Farewell to My Three-Time Failing Ex has a clean hook and keeps paying it off.

Similar Dramas to Farewell to My Three-Time Failing Ex

Boss's Crazy Pursuit After Our Blind Date cover
HoneyReels
Free 80 EP

Boss's Crazy Pursuit After Our Blind Date

Beware the Magical Mom cover
TopShort
Free 10 EP

Beware the Magical Mom

The Hunter Takes the Seat cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

The Hunter Takes the Seat

[Dubbed]The Eerie Lord of Thomson Estates cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

[Dubbed]The Eerie Lord of Thomson Estates

Doomsday Boss,My Employees Are All SClass Mutants cover
KalosTV
Free 40 EP

Doomsday Boss,My Employees Are All SClass Mutants

The Lady's Escape from a Boss's Chains cover
KalosTV
86 EP

The Lady's Escape from a Boss's Chains

The Bride They Never Expected cover
ReelShort
Free 40 EP

The Bride They Never Expected

Love Rekindled After Three Years cover
SnackShort
Free 12 EP

Love Rekindled After Three Years

Hidden Boss: Reveal Their Secrets cover
ShortMax

Hidden Boss: Reveal Their Secrets

Dungeon Reaper cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Dungeon Reaper

The Hunter Takes the Seat cover
ShortMax

The Hunter Takes the Seat

Chief Sterling! Madam Sterling Comes for Your Spiritual Energy cover
ReelShort
Free 80 EP

Chief Sterling! Madam Sterling Comes for Your Spiritual Energy