Feast of Power cover

Feast of Power

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 48 Free Episodes

Nick, who's secretly the wealthiest man in the world, lives as stay-at-home husband with his wife, Bella. Just as he’s about to reveal his true identity and share his wealth and power with her, he discovers Bella’s betrayal. Nick realizes he had mistaken Bella for his true love. He later finds Elena, a woman who loves him for who he is, not for his wealth or power. Determined, Nick takes back everything he had planned to give Bella and chooses to share it with Elena instead, leaving Bella full of regret.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1283009

Feast of Power

Nick, who's secretly the wealthiest man in the world, lives as stay-at-home husband with his wife, Bella. Just as he’s about to reveal his true identity and share his wealth and power with her, he discovers Bella’s betrayal. Nick realizes he had mistaken Bella for his true love. He later finds Elena, a woman who loves him for who he is, not for his wealth or power. Determined, Nick takes back everything he had planned to give Bella and chooses to share it with Elena instead, leaving Bella full of regret.

Watch all 48 episodes of Feast of Power on ReelShort.

Genres: Rebirth/Second Chance.

Watch Feast of Power Free.

Feast of Power Reviews

★★★★☆3.9·10 reviews

Nora_Coffee avatar

Nora_Coffee

★★☆☆☆·6 months ago

The main performance in Feast of Power did not always carry the big turns.

ZoeBinge avatar

ZoeBinge

★★★★★·6 months ago

The revenge or romance beats in Feast of Power hit at the right moments.

Nora_Reacts avatar

Nora_Reacts

★★★★☆·6 months ago

The main idea in Feast of Power works, even when the logic gets loose.

Similar Dramas to Feast of Power

My Rude Future Daughter-in-Law cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

My Rude Future Daughter-in-Law

Subtracting You From My Forever cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Subtracting You From My Forever

Chip War: Dominate the World cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

Chip War: Dominate the World

[Dubbed]Grateful for Misguided Youth cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

[Dubbed]Grateful for Misguided Youth

After Love, She Shines cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

After Love, She Shines

Six Years Away From Love cover
MoboReels
60 EP

Six Years Away From Love

[Dubbed Version] The Sacrifice in Silence cover
SnackShort
Free 16 EP

[Dubbed Version] The Sacrifice in Silence

Canceled Honeymoon cover
ReelShort
Free 25 EP

Canceled Honeymoon

From General's Scorned Wife to His Final Judgment cover
ReelShort
Free 81 EP

From General's Scorned Wife to His Final Judgment

After the I Do cover
ReelShort
Free 58 EP

After the I Do

This Time, I Won't Marry You cover
ReelShort
Free 31 EP

This Time, I Won't Marry You

Too Late, Grand Secretary cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Too Late, Grand Secretary