He Chose Her, I Married the Mafia Don cover

He Chose Her, I Married the Mafia Don

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 32 Free Episodes

Adrian cancels his wedding for Celeste a third time, certain his “orphan” fiancée will never leave. Then Celeste frames Valentina, Adrian abandons her bleeding in shattered glass, and Valentina disappears. What he never knew is that she is the Romano crime family’s princess. Back in her father’s empire, she agrees to meet Dante Moretti, the ruthless mafia don who offers the respect Adrian never did. As Adrian uncovers Celeste’s betrayal and tears the world apart searching for Valentina, he discovers too late that the woman he took for granted may soon belong to his most dangerous rival.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code3710247

He Chose Her, I Married the Mafia Don

Adrian cancels his wedding for Celeste a third time, certain his “orphan” fiancée will never leave. Then Celeste frames Valentina, Adrian abandons her bleeding in shattered glass, and Valentina disappears. What he never knew is that she is the Romano crime family’s princess. Back in her father’s empire, she agrees to meet Dante Moretti, the ruthless mafia don who offers the respect Adrian never did. As Adrian uncovers Celeste’s betrayal and tears the world apart searching for Valentina, he discovers too late that the woman he took for granted may soon belong to his most dangerous rival.

Watch all 32 episodes of He Chose Her, I Married the Mafia Don on ReelShort.

Genres: Mafia/Gang.

Watch He Chose Her, I Married the Mafia Don Free.

He Chose Her, I Married the Mafia Don Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

Nora_Notes avatar

Nora_Notes

★★★☆☆·1 week ago

The drama in He Chose Her, I Married the Mafia Don is clear, just a bit predictable.

OwenOpinion avatar

OwenOpinion

★★★★☆·2 months ago

He Chose Her, I Married the Mafia Don has strong momentum and a few thin spots.

Nora_Reacts avatar

Nora_Reacts

★★★★☆·2 months ago

He Chose Her, I Married the Mafia Don is not perfect, yet it keeps the screen busy in a good way.

Similar Dramas to He Chose Her, I Married the Mafia Don

After Marrying the Mob Boss cover
ReelShort
Free 80 EP

After Marrying the Mob Boss

No More You In My Days cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

No More You In My Days

Shadows of Deceit cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Shadows of Deceit

99 Ways to Kill My Heart cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

99 Ways to Kill My Heart

Breathe cover
ReelShort
Free 70 EP

Breathe

Underestimated but Undefeated cover
ReelShort
Free 46 EP

Underestimated but Undefeated

Beggar? Miracle Doctor! cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

Beggar? Miracle Doctor!

Miles Away, Trapped in Obsession cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

Miles Away, Trapped in Obsession

Betrayal. Beef. Billions. cover
ReelShort
Free 37 EP

Betrayal. Beef. Billions.

Welcome Home, Penny cover
ReelShort
Free 34 EP

Welcome Home, Penny

Prison Queen: The Hidden Agent cover
Sereal
Free 7 EP

Prison Queen: The Hidden Agent

Island of Old Enemies cover
KalosTV
Free 77 EP

Island of Old Enemies