Heart of the Forgotten Star cover

Heart of the Forgotten Star

Platform: FlareFlowEpisode count: 1 Free Episodes

Seventeen years ago, Clara Brooks’s world shattered.Her young daughter,Ella Brooks,were abducted by human traffickers and never found.Struggling to move forward,she adopted a girl named Hailey brooks,and tried to rebuild her broken heart.Now,fate brings a twist no one saw coming.A quiet,determined girl named Maya Reed arrives at the same university as Hailey.What begins as simple coincidence quickly spirals into cruelty—as Maya becomes target of relentless bullying.Worse ,Clara ,deceived by appearances and lies ,unknowingly joins in torment .But then,the truth surfaces.Maya reed…is Ella brooks .Overcome with guilt and regret ,Clara is desperate to undo damage,and reclaim her daughters’heart.But some betrayals leave lasting scars.Will mothers’love be enough heal what's been broken—or has forgiveness come too late?

Heart of the Forgotten Star

Seventeen years ago, Clara Brooks’s world shattered.Her young daughter,Ella Brooks,were abducted by human traffickers and never found.Struggling to move forward,she adopted a girl named Hailey brooks,and tried to rebuild her broken heart.Now,fate brings a twist no one saw coming.A quiet,determined girl named Maya Reed arrives at the same university as Hailey.What begins as simple coincidence quickly spirals into cruelty—as Maya becomes target of relentless bullying.Worse ,Clara ,deceived by appearances and lies ,unknowingly joins in torment .But then,the truth surfaces.Maya reed…is Ella brooks .Overcome with guilt and regret ,Clara is desperate to undo damage,and reclaim her daughters’heart.But some betrayals leave lasting scars.Will mothers’love be enough heal what's been broken—or has forgiveness come too late?

Watch all 1 episodes of Heart of the Forgotten Star on FlareFlow.

Genres: Rebirth/Second Chance.

Watch Heart of the Forgotten Star Free.

Heart of the Forgotten Star Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

ZoeBinge avatar

ZoeBinge

★★★★★·10 months ago

Heart of the Forgotten Star has a clean hook and keeps paying it off.

Nora_Reacts avatar

Nora_Reacts

★★★★☆·7 months ago

Heart of the Forgotten Star has solid acting for such a fast story.

HudsonHype avatar

HudsonHype

★★★☆☆·10 months ago

Heart of the Forgotten Star does the job for a quick scroll session.

Similar Dramas to Heart of the Forgotten Star

Spoiled by Dandy Husband in Afterlife cover
TopShort

Spoiled by Dandy Husband in Afterlife

[Dubbed]The Source War cover
ShortMax

[Dubbed]The Source War

Survived Once, Fortified Forever cover
ShortMax

Survived Once, Fortified Forever

Oops, I Leveled Up the Apocalypse (English-dubbed) cover
ReelShort
Free 75 EP

Oops, I Leveled Up the Apocalypse (English-dubbed)

I Gasped for Air, He Held Her cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

I Gasped for Air, He Held Her

The Unforgiven Ex cover
HoneyReels
Free 68 EP

The Unforgiven Ex

The Symphony Of Shadows: Unraveling The Truth cover
MoboReels
Free 15 EP

The Symphony Of Shadows: Unraveling The Truth

[Dubbed] Lear, M.D., Lady of Hearts cover
ShortMax

[Dubbed] Lear, M.D., Lady of Hearts

Drowned Vows: My Cruel Fiance's Regret cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

Drowned Vows: My Cruel Fiance's Regret

I Feel So Good in Mysterious World cover
Pancake
Free 1 EP

I Feel So Good in Mysterious World

Chasing Her Ashes: The Fallen Arbiter cover
ShortMax

Chasing Her Ashes: The Fallen Arbiter

The Vanished Bride and the Unkept Promise cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

The Vanished Bride and the Unkept Promise