Her Luck Is Mine Now

Platform: MoboReelsEpisode count: 81 Episodes

Violet was blessed with a natural, intoxicating scent. As the esteemed president's wife, she was brutally stabbed to death by her jealous cousin, Paisley. Reborn, Violet willingly agrees to Paisley's demand to switch marriages, becoming the bride of Luke, a man doomed to die young. Everyone waits to see her life fall apart. But against all odds, her days grow prosperous and joyful, and her husband becomes healthier than ever. Meanwhile, her cheating ex-husband and the malicious Paisley suffer a fate worse than death...

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download "moboreels" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code945084

Her Luck Is Mine Now

Violet was blessed with a natural, intoxicating scent. As the esteemed president's wife, she was brutally stabbed to death by her jealous cousin, Paisley. Reborn, Violet willingly agrees to Paisley's demand to switch marriages, becoming the bride of Luke, a man doomed to die young. Everyone waits to see her life fall apart. But against all odds, her days grow prosperous and joyful, and her husband becomes healthier than ever. Meanwhile, her cheating ex-husband and the malicious Paisley suffer a fate worse than death...

Watch all 81 episodes of Her Luck Is Mine Now on MoboReels.

Genres: Rebirth/Second Chance.

Watch Her Luck Is Mine Now Free.

Her Luck Is Mine Now Reviews

★★★★☆3.8·10 reviews

TheoScenes avatar

TheoScenes

★★★☆☆·4 months ago

Her Luck Is Mine Now has enough pace to stay watchable.

Lena_NextEp avatar

Lena_NextEp

★★☆☆☆·4 months ago

Some side characters in Her Luck Is Mine Now feel more like plot tools than people.

SofiaScrolls avatar

SofiaScrolls

★★★★★·6 months ago

The story in Her Luck Is Mine Now is built for quick watching, and it works.

Similar Dramas to Her Luck Is Mine Now

It's Me, Dragon Mother! cover
Sereal
Free 8 EP

It's Me, Dragon Mother!

When An Expert Got Fired cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

When An Expert Got Fired

The Lawyer's Lost Love cover
MoboReels
Free 20 EP

The Lawyer's Lost Love

Forced Dive cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

Forced Dive

This Time I Win cover
MoboReels
100 EP

This Time I Win

Sovereign's Dominance cover
ReelShort

Sovereign's Dominance

[Dubbed Version]The Last Month of Temptation cover
SnackShort
Free 17 EP

[Dubbed Version]The Last Month of Temptation

I Cut Off My Ungrateful Son cover
KalosTV
Free 44 EP

I Cut Off My Ungrateful Son

[Dubbed]The Source War cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

[Dubbed]The Source War

Reborn: Song of Phoenix and Wyrm cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

Reborn: Song of Phoenix and Wyrm

Reignited Love cover
KalosTV
Free 82 EP

Reignited Love

My Rude Future Daughter-in-Law cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

My Rude Future Daughter-in-Law