His Love, Her Blind Spot

Platform: GoodShortEpisode count: 11 Free Episodes

Nina Aston was desperate to save her younger brother, who had slipped into a coma after being bullied at school. In her darkest hour, she turned to Colin Pierce—the top lawyer who had quietly been sponsoring her education all these years. A chance encounter between them leads to an unexpected night that changes everything.On the surface, Colin is cold and sharp-tongued, but beneath that tough exterior, he's been silently protecting Nina all along. Under the influence of the powerful Wade family, he pulls her out of danger time and again, becoming her unexpected guardian in a world full of threats.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code838673

His Love, Her Blind Spot

Nina Aston was desperate to save her younger brother, who had slipped into a coma after being bullied at school. In her darkest hour, she turned to Colin Pierce—the top lawyer who had quietly been sponsoring her education all these years. A chance encounter between them leads to an unexpected night that changes everything.On the surface, Colin is cold and sharp-tongued, but beneath that tough exterior, he's been silently protecting Nina all along. Under the influence of the powerful Wade family, he pulls her out of danger time and again, becoming her unexpected guardian in a world full of threats.

Watch all 11 episodes of His Love, Her Blind Spot on GoodShort.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch His Love, Her Blind Spot Free.

His Love, Her Blind Spot Reviews

★★★★☆4.3·10 reviews

TessTwists avatar

TessTwists

★★★★☆·6 months ago

His Love, Her Blind Spot is best when it lets the actors sit with a reveal.

MiaScenes avatar

MiaScenes

★★★★★·4 months ago

I like how His Love, Her Blind Spot moves from one problem to the next without dragging.

Mia_Drama avatar

Mia_Drama

★★★★★·4 months ago

His Love, Her Blind Spot has enough momentum to forgive a few wild turns.

Similar Dramas to His Love, Her Blind Spot

After being kicked out by my partner, my porcelain mending skills became legendary cover
MoboReels
50 EP

After being kicked out by my partner, my porcelain mending skills became legendary

The President is My Wife cover
KalosTV
Free 82 EP

The President is My Wife

My Wife Is a Boxer cover
TopShort
Free 9 EP

My Wife Is a Boxer

Reaper Bai Wuchang Crushes the Sakura Gods cover
TouchShort
Free 70 EP

Reaper Bai Wuchang Crushes the Sakura Gods

Bound to the Billionaire: Her Unexpected Fate cover
ReelShort
Free 54 EP

Bound to the Billionaire: Her Unexpected Fate

Too Late, Mr. CEO cover
ReelShort
Free 73 EP

Too Late, Mr. CEO

Carrying His Triplets, Becoming His Wifey cover
ReelShort
Free 69 EP

Carrying His Triplets, Becoming His Wifey

The Cleaner with a Billion-Dollar Secret cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

The Cleaner with a Billion-Dollar Secret

Fortune's Heiress cover
KalosTV
Free 38 EP

Fortune's Heiress

Wonder Girl cover
KalosTV
Free 70 EP

Wonder Girl

The Real Queen's Return cover
Playlet
Free 60 EP

The Real Queen's Return

The Double Identity of My Hot Escort cover
DreameShort
Free 1 EP

The Double Identity of My Hot Escort