His Partner, Her Revenge cover

His Partner, Her Revenge

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 32 Free Episodes

Ava Russell on the eve of her arranged marriage, is drugged by her fiancé Nico Moretti and has her hair brutally shaved off by his comrade Scarlett. Refusing to swallow this humiliation, Ava secretly contacts Damian Costello, the powerful heir of the Costello family who has secretly loved her for twelve years. On the wedding day, when Nico tries to sneak Ava into his family through a shabby, hidden ceremony and Scarlett publicly strips off her wig to mock her, Damian arrives with a magnificent fleet to marry Ava in style. With the help of Damian and the Commission, Nico and Scarlett are stripped of their power and arrested for violating family laws, while Ava finally finds her true protector and happiness.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1848419

His Partner, Her Revenge

Ava Russell on the eve of her arranged marriage, is drugged by her fiancé Nico Moretti and has her hair brutally shaved off by his comrade Scarlett. Refusing to swallow this humiliation, Ava secretly contacts Damian Costello, the powerful heir of the Costello family who has secretly loved her for twelve years. On the wedding day, when Nico tries to sneak Ava into his family through a shabby, hidden ceremony and Scarlett publicly strips off her wig to mock her, Damian arrives with a magnificent fleet to marry Ava in style. With the help of Damian and the Commission, Nico and Scarlett are stripped of their power and arrested for violating family laws, while Ava finally finds her true protector and happiness.

Watch all 32 episodes of His Partner, Her Revenge on ReelShort.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch His Partner, Her Revenge Free.

His Partner, Her Revenge Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

Avery_Reacts avatar

Avery_Reacts

★★★★★·8 months ago

The editing in His Partner, Her Revenge keeps the energy moving without feeling chaotic.

ChloeChecksIn avatar

ChloeChecksIn

★★☆☆☆·8 months ago

The villain scenes in His Partner, Her Revenge were a little too broad for me.

Avery_NextEp avatar

Avery_NextEp

★★★☆☆·4 months ago

His Partner, Her Revenge is fine if you want something quick and low-commitment.

Similar Dramas to His Partner, Her Revenge

My Homeless Billionaire Husband cover
KalosTV
Free 57 EP

My Homeless Billionaire Husband

Belly Full of Power: Mama's Mini Mastermind cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Belly Full of Power: Mama's Mini Mastermind

Eager to Break off the Marriage cover
SnackShort
Free 24 EP

Eager to Break off the Marriage

Bound to Love in a Deadly Game cover
GoodShort
Free 8 EP

Bound to Love in a Deadly Game

The Last Goodbye: I Leave with My Heart cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

The Last Goodbye: I Leave with My Heart

Heiress Under Cover cover
KalosTV
80 EP

Heiress Under Cover

The Crimson Heir of King Arthur cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

The Crimson Heir of King Arthur

Infertile CEO? She Can Give Him Triplets cover
ReelShort
Free 55 EP

Infertile CEO? She Can Give Him Triplets

The Final Serve:Maid or Heiress cover
KalosTV
59 EP

The Final Serve:Maid or Heiress

Farewell to Deep Love cover
ReelShort
Free 30 EP

Farewell to Deep Love

Broke off with the Nether King, the Saintess Regrets Madly cover
ReelShort
Free 40 EP

Broke off with the Nether King, the Saintess Regrets Madly

The Secret Child cover
MoboReels
Free 30 EP

The Secret Child