In Love With My Ex's Uncle cover

In Love With My Ex's Uncle

Platform: StarShortEpisode count: 60 Free Episodes

Ella Newton discovers she's terminally ill, gets kicked out of the family company and betrayed by her fiancé Trevor and best friend Sophie all on the same day. She is later killed by Trevor and finds that Trevor’s charasmatic uncle Alexander has been secretly in love with her. Vowed to rewrite her fate, she was reborn into ten years earlier and starts exposeing Trevor and Sophie's deceit, eventually allying with Alexander. As Ella and Alexander grow closer, they confront treacherous schemes from Ella’s stepmother Mary and stepbrother Logan, who seek to strip her of her family business. With Alexander's unwavering support, Ella reclaims her position as CEO, dissolves the corrupt board, and solidifies her power. Along the way, their romance deepens, blending passion with mutual respect.

Continue the story here

Download "starshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code61407641

In Love With My Ex's Uncle

Ella Newton discovers she's terminally ill, gets kicked out of the family company and betrayed by her fiancé Trevor and best friend Sophie all on the same day. She is later killed by Trevor and finds that Trevor’s charasmatic uncle Alexander has been secretly in love with her. Vowed to rewrite her fate, she was reborn into ten years earlier and starts exposeing Trevor and Sophie's deceit, eventually allying with Alexander. As Ella and Alexander grow closer, they confront treacherous schemes from Ella’s stepmother Mary and stepbrother Logan, who seek to strip her of her family business. With Alexander's unwavering support, Ella reclaims her position as CEO, dissolves the corrupt board, and solidifies her power. Along the way, their romance deepens, blending passion with mutual respect.

Watch all 60 episodes of In Love With My Ex's Uncle on StarShort.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch In Love With My Ex's Uncle Free.

In Love With My Ex's Uncle Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

Sam_NoSpoilers avatar

Sam_NoSpoilers

★★★☆☆·2 weeks ago

The first idea in In Love With My Ex's Uncle is stronger than the follow-through.

AriSceneLog avatar

AriSceneLog

★★★★★·3 weeks ago

The side characters in In Love With My Ex's Uncle add more flavor than I expected.

Sam_Twist avatar

Sam_Twist

★★★★★·2 months ago

The scene transitions in In Love With My Ex's Uncle are smoother than expected.

Similar Dramas to In Love With My Ex's Uncle

After Giving Birth, I Decided to Divorce cover
ReelShort
Free 30 EP

After Giving Birth, I Decided to Divorce

Revenge With My Special Ops Mom cover
MoboReels
60 EP

Revenge With My Special Ops Mom

Crimson Evil Healer cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

Crimson Evil Healer

White Lies cover
TopShort
Free 9 EP

White Lies

He Came Back Rich and Cold cover
ReelShort
Free 51 EP

He Came Back Rich and Cold

True Love Waits cover
TouchShort
Free 96 EP

True Love Waits

If Only You Loved Me More cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

If Only You Loved Me More

Fate's Odd Couple cover
HoneyReels
Free 58 EP

Fate's Odd Couple

They Beg Me To Reign​ cover
MoboReels
60 EP

They Beg Me To Reign​

The Buried Truth cover
TouchShort
Free 31 EP

The Buried Truth

The Dragon Lord's Medal cover
Sereal
Free 10 EP

The Dragon Lord's Medal

Watch Out! You Cheated on a National Hero! cover
ReelShort
Free 50 EP

Watch Out! You Cheated on a National Hero!