Keeping Secrets with the Rowing Captain cover

Keeping Secrets with the Rowing Captain

Platform: DramaBoxEpisode count: 1 Free Episodes

Nerdy virgin, Olive, cuts a secret deal with the campus rowing champ, Brad, to learn about sex and seduction in exchange for biology tutoring, in order to win over his teammate and her sexually-experienced crush Zeke. But when practicing intimacy turns into real feelings, she wonders if she's choosing the right rower.

Continue the story here

Download "dramabox" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codekol21

Keeping Secrets with the Rowing Captain

Nerdy virgin, Olive, cuts a secret deal with the campus rowing champ, Brad, to learn about sex and seduction in exchange for biology tutoring, in order to win over his teammate and her sexually-experienced crush Zeke. But when practicing intimacy turns into real feelings, she wonders if she's choosing the right rower.

Watch all 1 episodes of Keeping Secrets with the Rowing Captain on DramaBox.

Genres: Campus Youth/First Love/Coming-of-Age.

Watch Keeping Secrets with the Rowing Captain Free.

Keeping Secrets with the Rowing Captain Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

screenTimeLiv avatar

screenTimeLiv

★★★★★·4 months ago

The main storyline in Keeping Secrets with the Rowing Captain pulled me in almost immediately.

Lena_Watching avatar

Lena_Watching

★★★★★·3 months ago

Keeping Secrets with the Rowing Captain has a nice rhythm between dialogue and reaction shots.

tinyEpisodeClub avatar

tinyEpisodeClub

★★★☆☆·6 months ago

Keeping Secrets with the Rowing Captain is simple, clean, and mostly fine.

Similar Dramas to Keeping Secrets with the Rowing Captain

Gourmet Prodigy: God-Tier Chef at Eight cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Gourmet Prodigy: God-Tier Chef at Eight

The Dual World System cover
KalosTV
Free 80 EP

The Dual World System

Cat Unleashed: Ascension cover
KalosTV
Free 70 EP

Cat Unleashed: Ascension

Clear the Game, Save Earth cover
ReelShort
Free 87 EP

Clear the Game, Save Earth

My Love, Out of Service cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

My Love, Out of Service

His Secret Mute Husband cover
KalosTV
Free 38 EP

His Secret Mute Husband

Behind Her Closed Eyes cover
KalosTV
82 EP

Behind Her Closed Eyes

My Golden Finger: Infinite HP cover
ReelShort
Free 40 EP

My Golden Finger: Infinite HP

Cursed Love cover
MoboReels
Free 11 EP

Cursed Love

999 Superpowers? No, I Only Taught Them High School Physics cover
HoneyReels
Free 65 EP

999 Superpowers? No, I Only Taught Them High School Physics

Daddy! Please Save Mommy cover
ReelShort
Free 86 EP

Daddy! Please Save Mommy

The Trap of the Tiny Dragon cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

The Trap of the Tiny Dragon