Kiss or Kill cover

Kiss or Kill

Platform: DramaBoxEpisode count: 1 Free Episodes

Wanda Pike swore vengeance after her mother’s murder—and years later, she’s ready to deliver. As the head of an elite security agency, she infiltrates the life of Mayville’s most feared crime lord, Marco Barone, posing as his lover and fiancée.But on their wedding day, her carefully laid trap erupts in chaos. Marco escapes—only to be shot by the woman he trusted most.Justice? Not quite. When fate throws them together again, the line between predator and prey blurs.

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeiff19

Kiss or Kill

Wanda Pike swore vengeance after her mother’s murder—and years later, she’s ready to deliver. As the head of an elite security agency, she infiltrates the life of Mayville’s most feared crime lord, Marco Barone, posing as his lover and fiancée.But on their wedding day, her carefully laid trap erupts in chaos. Marco escapes—only to be shot by the woman he trusted most.Justice? Not quite. When fate throws them together again, the line between predator and prey blurs.

Watch all 1 episodes of Kiss or Kill on DramaBox.

Genres: Revenge/Counterattack/Face-Slapping.

Watch Kiss or Kill Free.

Kiss or Kill Reviews

★★★★☆3.9·10 reviews

Sam_Reacts avatar

Sam_Reacts

★★★★☆·7 months ago

I wanted more breathing room in Kiss or Kill, but the pace is part of the appeal.

FinnFeels avatar

FinnFeels

★★★☆☆·7 months ago

I liked parts of Kiss or Kill, but it did not fully pull me in.

Sam_Notes avatar

Sam_Notes

★★☆☆☆·11 months ago

The villain scenes in Kiss or Kill were a little too broad for me.

Similar Dramas to Kiss or Kill

Buried Alive: The Wife's Revenge cover
HoneyReels
Free 59 EP

Buried Alive: The Wife's Revenge

The Counterattack of a Misaligned Life cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

The Counterattack of a Misaligned Life

The Kitchen Queen's Comeback cover
MoboReels
69 EP

The Kitchen Queen's Comeback

Two Faces, One Revenge cover
HoneyReels
Free 56 EP

Two Faces, One Revenge

Three Days to Ruin cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Three Days to Ruin

Blind Voice: Awakening and Revenge cover
SnackShort
Free 21 EP

Blind Voice: Awakening and Revenge

The Vengeful Wife's Comeback cover
KalosTV
50 EP

The Vengeful Wife's Comeback

The Crimson Crown cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

The Crimson Crown

The Killer They Hired Was Me cover
MoboReels
55 EP

The Killer They Hired Was Me

From Street Thug To Medical Genius cover
MoboReels
100 EP

From Street Thug To Medical Genius

The Soul They Couldn't Keep cover
ShortMax

The Soul They Couldn't Keep

Scavenger Queen cover
MoboReels
Free 7 EP

Scavenger Queen