My Accidental Billionaire Husband cover

My Accidental Billionaire Husband

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 80 Free Episodes

On the day Julie was supposed to marry her ex, she caught him cheating—so she grabbed the nearest stranger and got hitched instead. One-year contract: divorce, cash out, walk away. But her billionaire husband changed the rules—because he wanted her for real. And to her own surprise, she wanted him back. His whole family adored her. Of course, the scheming ex–best friend sneered that a nobody like Julie didn't deserve her ""Charles,"" and her ex kept telling her to face reality and ditch the rich husband. Then came the joint gala of B‑Country’s top dynasty and New York’s Warfield family—where Mr. Gale Henderson took Julie’s hand and announced: “This is my only granddaughter, Gale Henderson’s flesh and blood. Treat her well.” And her husband wrapped his arm around her waist, leaving no room for doubt: “This woman is mine. Divorce? Not a chance

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code3461590

My Accidental Billionaire Husband

On the day Julie was supposed to marry her ex, she caught him cheating—so she grabbed the nearest stranger and got hitched instead. One-year contract: divorce, cash out, walk away. But her billionaire husband changed the rules—because he wanted her for real. And to her own surprise, she wanted him back. His whole family adored her.

Of course, the scheming ex–best friend sneered that a nobody like Julie didn't deserve her ""Charles,"" and her ex kept telling her to face reality and ditch the rich husband. Then came the joint gala of B‑Country’s top dynasty and New York’s Warfield family—where Mr. Gale Henderson took Julie’s hand and announced: “This is my only granddaughter, Gale Henderson’s flesh and blood. Treat her well.” And her husband wrapped his arm around her waist, leaving no room for doubt: “This woman is mine. Divorce? Not a chance

Watch all 80 episodes of My Accidental Billionaire Husband on ReelShort.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch My Accidental Billionaire Husband Free.

My Accidental Billionaire Husband Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

Avery_Notes avatar

Avery_Notes

★★☆☆☆·3 weeks ago

A few tense scenes in My Accidental Billionaire Husband needed more restraint.

BenNextEp avatar

BenNextEp

★★★☆☆·3 weeks ago

I finished My Accidental Billionaire Husband, but I probably will not rewatch it.

Lena_NextEp avatar

Lena_NextEp

★★★★★·1 month ago

My Accidental Billionaire Husband has that just-one-more-episode rhythm.

Similar Dramas to My Accidental Billionaire Husband

Ascension Today cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Ascension Today

Betrayed to Brilliance: Her Life, Her Rules cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Betrayed to Brilliance: Her Life, Her Rules

The Untouchable Leading Lady cover
ReelShort
Free 26 EP

The Untouchable Leading Lady

My Guy Friend is a Chaebol cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

My Guy Friend is a Chaebol

One Night To Forever cover
MoboReels
66 EP

One Night To Forever

Hibiscus Found cover
Sereal
Free 7 EP

Hibiscus Found

The 90s Rewind: Mom and Baby's New Start cover
GoodShort
Free 11 EP

The 90s Rewind: Mom and Baby's New Start

The Tycoon’s Wedding Trouble cover
SnackShort
Free 15 EP

The Tycoon’s Wedding Trouble

The Part-Time Tycoon cover
KalosTV
Free 75 EP

The Part-Time Tycoon

Resetting The Cycle cover
MoboReels
Free 10 EP

Resetting The Cycle

Vampire Queen Rules All cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Vampire Queen Rules All

Beyond Your Reach cover
ReelShort
Free 21 EP

Beyond Your Reach