No More Mommy, No More Money

Platform: MoboReelsEpisode count: 48 Episodes

Naomi's adopted son Wyatt was diagnosed with a malignant tumor requiring expensive surgery. Naomi promptly used her house-sale savings to save him. Misled by his wife, Wyatt mistakenly believed Naomi was the one who was ill. He allowed his wife to take the money and expelled Naomi, abandoning her. After seeing their true faces, Naomi resolutely ended the relationship, no longer allowing them to exploit her. It was then that Wyatt learned the surgery was actually for himself.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download "moboreels" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code945083

No More Mommy, No More Money

Naomi's adopted son Wyatt was diagnosed with a malignant tumor requiring expensive surgery. Naomi promptly used her house-sale savings to save him. Misled by his wife, Wyatt mistakenly believed Naomi was the one who was ill. He allowed his wife to take the money and expelled Naomi, abandoning her. After seeing their true faces, Naomi resolutely ended the relationship, no longer allowing them to exploit her. It was then that Wyatt learned the surgery was actually for himself.

Watch all 48 episodes of No More Mommy, No More Money on MoboReels.

Genres: Family Ethics/Marriage & Clan/Family Drama.

Watch No More Mommy, No More Money Free.

No More Mommy, No More Money Reviews

★★★★☆4.3·10 reviews

Lena_Reacts avatar

Lena_Reacts

★★★★☆·4 months ago

The cast gives No More Mommy, No More Money more warmth than I expected.

RileyTwist avatar

RileyTwist

★★★☆☆·4 months ago

The cast helps No More Mommy, No More Money, but the story feels thin in spots.

Lena_Notes avatar

Lena_Notes

★★★★★·6 months ago

No More Mommy, No More Money looks cleaner than a lot of short dramas in this lane.

Similar Dramas to No More Mommy, No More Money

The Best Mother Of The Capital cover
KalosTV
Free 100 EP

The Best Mother Of The Capital

The Wife No One Knew cover
MoboReels
20 EP

The Wife No One Knew

My Overbearing Mother-in-law cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

My Overbearing Mother-in-law

Her Final Gift: Sight Without Her cover
Playlet
Free 52 EP

Her Final Gift: Sight Without Her

I Walked Away, I Stay Away cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

I Walked Away, I Stay Away

Mother Above All cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

Mother Above All

Farewell to Old Love cover
ReelShort
Free 92 EP

Farewell to Old Love

The Wrong Mother cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

The Wrong Mother

To Be By My Side cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

To Be By My Side

[Dubbed]Rainy Night Scheme cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

[Dubbed]Rainy Night Scheme

Path to Vindication cover
SnackShort
Free 16 EP

Path to Vindication

Marriage Built on Lies cover
KalosTV
Free 59 EP

Marriage Built on Lies