No More Secretary, No More Secret Lover cover

No More Secretary, No More Secret Lover

Platform: DramaBoxEpisode count: 1 Free Episodes

Sierra Drew has loved Milo Gant for years. At night, she's his lover, but during the day, she's his secretary. When his first love, Elle Cady, returns, Sierra is cast aside and repeatedly set up while he turns a blind eye. Thoroughly disappointed and heartbroken, Sierra leaves. Only then does Milo realize her worth and see through Elle's schemes. But by the time he tries to win her back, she has made up her mind to stay away forever.

Continue the story here

Download "dramabox" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codejdb06

No More Secretary, No More Secret Lover

Sierra Drew has loved Milo Gant for years. At night, she's his lover, but during the day, she's his secretary. When his first love, Elle Cady, returns, Sierra is cast aside and repeatedly set up while he turns a blind eye. Thoroughly disappointed and heartbroken, Sierra leaves. Only then does Milo realize her worth and see through Elle's schemes. But by the time he tries to win her back, she has made up her mind to stay away forever.

Watch all 1 episodes of No More Secretary, No More Secret Lover on DramaBox.

Genres: Workplace/Office Romance.

Watch No More Secretary, No More Secret Lover Free.

No More Secretary, No More Secret Lover Reviews

★★★★☆3.8·10 reviews

ZoeBinge avatar

ZoeBinge

★★★★★·9 months ago

No More Secretary, No More Secret Lover keeps things readable even when the plot gets busy.

Nora_Coffee avatar

Nora_Coffee

★★☆☆☆·9 months ago

The chemistry in No More Secretary, No More Secret Lover is there in pieces, not consistently.

HudsonHype avatar

HudsonHype

★★★☆☆·9 months ago

I wanted more from No More Secretary, No More Secret Lover, but it was still easy to follow.

Similar Dramas to No More Secretary, No More Secret Lover

The Charms of Assistant Lee cover
KalosTV
89 EP

The Charms of Assistant Lee

[Dubbed]Who Stole My Sleep? cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

[Dubbed]Who Stole My Sleep?

The Cold War Between Us cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

The Cold War Between Us

Rise of the Mythical Patriarch cover
KalosTV
Free 60 EP

Rise of the Mythical Patriarch

I Am the Boss cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

I Am the Boss

A dumb lookback cover
KalosTV
Free 30 EP

A dumb lookback

My Intern Is a Hollywood Star cover
KalosTV
50 EP

My Intern Is a Hollywood Star

Love and Hatred cover
SnackShort
Free 12 EP

Love and Hatred

Surrender to My Dangerous Boss cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Surrender to My Dangerous Boss

Destined Hearts Misadventures of Love and Secrets cover
KalosTV
Free 99 EP

Destined Hearts Misadventures of Love and Secrets

Sorry, Mom cover
ReelShort
Free 78 EP

Sorry, Mom

No One Touches My Rolls cover
KalosTV
Free 45 EP

No One Touches My Rolls