Rejected By The Son, I Chose His Dad

Platform: MoboReelsEpisode count: 59 Episodes

Elinor was abandoned at the altar. Her fiancé Audric eloped with a singing girl. Elinor didn't cry, but turned to marry Lord Reynald, Audric's father. She secured power and reclaimed her rightful family inheritance, becoming the real lady of the house.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download "moboreels" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeFJRW

Rejected By The Son, I Chose His Dad

Elinor was abandoned at the altar. Her fiancé Audric eloped with a singing girl. Elinor didn't cry, but turned to marry Lord Reynald, Audric's father. She secured power and reclaimed her rightful family inheritance, becoming the real lady of the house.

Watch all 59 episodes of Rejected By The Son, I Chose His Dad on MoboReels.

Genres: Mafia/Gang.

Watch Rejected By The Son, I Chose His Dad Free.

Rejected By The Son, I Chose His Dad Reviews

★★★★☆3.8·10 reviews

Lena_Reacts avatar

Lena_Reacts

★★★★★·2 months ago

Rejected By The Son, I Chose His Dad keeps things readable even when the plot gets busy.

RileyTwist avatar

RileyTwist

★★★★☆·2 months ago

The sound mix in Rejected By The Son, I Chose His Dad is mostly smooth.

Lena_Notes avatar

Lena_Notes

★★★☆☆·2 months ago

The emotional beats in Rejected By The Son, I Chose His Dad are there, just not always strong.

Similar Dramas to Rejected By The Son, I Chose His Dad

Ageless Romance cover
Sereal
Free 11 EP

Ageless Romance

I Destroyed My Senator Ex’s Perfect Lie cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

I Destroyed My Senator Ex’s Perfect Lie

Through the Whiteout cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Through the Whiteout

Forbidden Steps cover
ReelShort
Free 69 EP

Forbidden Steps

Falling for the Cowboy Dad cover
ReelShort
Free 83 EP

Falling for the Cowboy Dad

My Consort Is the Crown Prince cover
KalosTV
Free 81 EP

My Consort Is the Crown Prince

Touch Her And You Die cover
MoboReels
31 EP

Touch Her And You Die

The Mad Fighter: Amy Mac cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

The Mad Fighter: Amy Mac

She Blocked the Cure for Her Own Child cover
ReelShort
Free 58 EP

She Blocked the Cure for Her Own Child

Rigged to Win: Jack of All Cons cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Rigged to Win: Jack of All Cons

Heartstrings & Handcuffs cover
ReelShort
Free 65 EP

Heartstrings & Handcuffs

My Dearest Grandson cover
KalosTV
30 EP

My Dearest Grandson