Rogue Lawyer cover

Rogue Lawyer

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 82 Free Episodes

Elite lawyer Declan Ford's life is upended when his father is murdered by the victim's family in a criminal case. For six years, he lives in self-doubt, until a migrant worker who has been a great help to him is injured and denied compensation by Denci Construction. Declan decides to step in for justice and initiate a class action, but the true battle for justice has just begun.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1282384

Rogue Lawyer

Elite lawyer Declan Ford's life is upended when his father is murdered by the victim's family in a criminal case. For six years, he lives in self-doubt, until a migrant worker who has been a great help to him is injured and denied compensation by Denci Construction. Declan decides to step in for justice and initiate a class action, but the true battle for justice has just begun.

Watch all 82 episodes of Rogue Lawyer on ReelShort.

Genres: Mafia/Gang.

Watch Rogue Lawyer Free.

Rogue Lawyer Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

Lena_Notes avatar

Lena_Notes

★★★★★·5 months ago

The emotional turns in Rogue Lawyer work because the actors commit.

ParkerPlot avatar

ParkerPlot

★★★★☆·5 months ago

The cast in Rogue Lawyer makes the emotional swings easier to accept.

Lena_Reacts avatar

Lena_Reacts

★★★☆☆·4 months ago

Rogue Lawyer has a clear story, but I wanted more depth.

Similar Dramas to Rogue Lawyer

Love With Thorns cover
MoboReels
61 EP

Love With Thorns

[Dubbed] A Stolen Son, A Lost Decade cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

[Dubbed] A Stolen Son, A Lost Decade

High-Speed Horror: My Deadly Boyfriend cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

High-Speed Horror: My Deadly Boyfriend

Mafia's Little Grape cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Mafia's Little Grape

Underworld Secret Daughter cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

Underworld Secret Daughter

My Sweetheart's a Gangster cover
Sereal
Free 10 EP

My Sweetheart's a Gangster

Fate Won't Stop Me cover
ReelShort
Free 59 EP

Fate Won't Stop Me

Fake It Till You Taste It cover
MoboReels
55 EP

Fake It Till You Taste It

A Father's Silent Sacrifice cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

A Father's Silent Sacrifice

The Good Girl's Dirty Secrets (English-dubbed) cover
ReelShort
Free 88 EP

The Good Girl's Dirty Secrets (English-dubbed)

In Love With My Ex's Father cover
KalosTV
Free 60 EP

In Love With My Ex's Father

Don’t Hurt Me, Daddy, Mommy’s Leaving cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Don’t Hurt Me, Daddy, Mommy’s Leaving