Shores of Oblivion cover

Shores of Oblivion

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 50 Free Episodes

To save her dying mother, Lily Bennett faked an affair to dump her trust-fund kid boyfriend, Carter Hayes. Three years later, she is forced to work as a maid for the Hayes family, only to find Carter is now the wealthiest man in Southridge with a fiancée. Worse still, the mastermind behind her misery is her former best friend. A tragic romance of betrayal, misunderstanding, and redemption unfolds between lies and the truth.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1306110

Shores of Oblivion

To save her dying mother, Lily Bennett faked an affair to dump her trust-fund kid boyfriend, Carter Hayes. Three years later, she is forced to work as a maid for the Hayes family, only to find Carter is now the wealthiest man in Southridge with a fiancée. Worse still, the mastermind behind her misery is her former best friend. A tragic romance of betrayal, misunderstanding, and redemption unfolds between lies and the truth.

Watch all 50 episodes of Shores of Oblivion on ReelShort.

Genres: Mafia/Gang.

Watch Shores of Oblivion Free.

Shores of Oblivion Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

IvyScenes avatar

IvyScenes

★★★★★·5 months ago

Even when Shores of Oblivion gets intense, the performances keep it grounded.

Avery_NextEp avatar

Avery_NextEp

★★☆☆☆·5 months ago

Some scenes in Shores of Oblivion feel like they are missing a step.

LoganLens avatar

LoganLens

★★★☆☆·7 months ago

Shores of Oblivion has a decent hook and some average stretches.

Similar Dramas to Shores of Oblivion

Day One, I’m Done cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

Day One, I’m Done

Don't Touch Him cover
KalosTV
Free 80 EP

Don't Touch Him

The First Thing He Heard Was Betrayal cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

The First Thing He Heard Was Betrayal

The Wife He Gave Away cover
ReelShort
Free 35 EP

The Wife He Gave Away

The Incredible Gina Tobin cover
KalosTV
62 EP

The Incredible Gina Tobin

May I be like you clanking and unyielding cover
KalosTV
Free 48 EP

May I be like you clanking and unyielding

The Madman Returns cover
StarShort
Free 60 EP

The Madman Returns

Divorced, I married the godfather. cover
ShortMax

Divorced, I married the godfather.

A Symphony of Self cover
KalosTV
91 EP

A Symphony of Self

No More Claim Upon My Heart cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

No More Claim Upon My Heart

Oops! Enemy to Hubby cover
KalosTV
79 EP

Oops! Enemy to Hubby

Beyond Betrayal: Her New Dawn cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Beyond Betrayal: Her New Dawn