The Abused Princess is the Demon Lord cover

The Abused Princess is the Demon Lord

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 7 Free Episodes

After losing a dice gamble, Abyss ruler Lucia is stripped of her powers and trapped in the frail body of Elina, a tormented, abused princess. Enduring mistreatment from her cruel husband Raymond, his mistress Vivian and jealous royal sister Charlotte, she unleashes deadly kneeling curses to crush all wrongdoers. Reunited with her remorseful imperial parents, she avenges Elina fully. To spare her adoptive family, Lucia sacrifices her demonic core, reincarnating as a black raven to stay by the res

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codehpj010

The Abused Princess is the Demon Lord

After losing a dice gamble, Abyss ruler Lucia is stripped of her powers and trapped in the frail body of Elina, a tormented, abused princess. Enduring mistreatment from her cruel husband Raymond, his mistress Vivian and jealous royal sister Charlotte, she unleashes deadly kneeling curses to crush all wrongdoers. Reunited with her remorseful imperial parents, she avenges Elina fully. To spare her adoptive family, Lucia sacrifices her demonic core, reincarnating as a black raven to stay by the res

Watch all 7 episodes of The Abused Princess is the Demon Lord on ShortMax.

Genres: Revenge/Counterattack/Face-Slapping.

Watch The Abused Princess is the Demon Lord Free.

The Abused Princess is the Demon Lord Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

JamieDrama avatar

JamieDrama

★★★★★·8 months ago

The dramatic beats in The Abused Princess is the Demon Lord are edited with confidence.

Lena_Reacts avatar

Lena_Reacts

★★★★★·8 months ago

The Abused Princess is the Demon Lord grabbed me faster than I expected.

MorganWatches avatar

MorganWatches

★★★★☆·5 months ago

The Abused Princess is the Demon Lord is a good quick watch, especially if you like direct conflict.

Similar Dramas to The Abused Princess is the Demon Lord

A Bowl of Sweet Karma cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

A Bowl of Sweet Karma

Rebirth: Revenge On My Treacherous Wife cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

Rebirth: Revenge On My Treacherous Wife

The Mighty Comeback cover
MoboReels
98 EP

The Mighty Comeback

Fighting, Dad cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

Fighting, Dad

Contracted Hearts, Hidden Vengeance cover
KalosTV
Free 79 EP

Contracted Hearts, Hidden Vengeance

Retribution in my sister's name cover
KalosTV
Free 55 EP

Retribution in my sister's name

Ice in His Veins, Death in His Hands cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Ice in His Veins, Death in His Hands

The Price of Desire cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

The Price of Desire

Vengeance For A Faked Betrayal cover
MoboReels
60 EP

Vengeance For A Faked Betrayal

After the Blizzard: A Beastmate’s Rebirth cover
ShortMax

After the Blizzard: A Beastmate’s Rebirth

The Cyber General Returns cover
ReelShort
Free 40 EP

The Cyber General Returns

The Lingering Flame cover
SnackShort
Free 15 EP

The Lingering Flame