The Betrayed Mother is the Divine Heiress cover

The Betrayed Mother is the Divine Heiress

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 53 Free Episodes

Lena — heir to the divine legacy of Athena. A nurturing, gentle mother figure, easily moved by compassion, yet beneath her warmth lies a sharp, commanding presence. Once the High Strategos of the fabled Order of Aegis, she vanished from power after a devastating fire twenty-five years ago—when she risked her life to save seven infants and raised them as her own. For decades, Lena kept her true identity hidden. But on her fiftieth birthday, the seven sons she sacrificed everything for are swayed by their birth families, turning against her and branding her a trafficker. Betrayed and heartbroken, Lena awakens her long-buried power. No longer willing to endure in silence, she rises to reclaim control, expose the truth, and remind the world—and her sons—why she was once feared as a leader destined to command.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1282656

The Betrayed Mother is the Divine Heiress

Lena — heir to the divine legacy of Athena.

A nurturing, gentle mother figure, easily moved by compassion, yet beneath her warmth lies a sharp, commanding presence. Once the High Strategos of the fabled Order of Aegis, she vanished from power after a devastating fire twenty-five years ago—when she risked her life to save seven infants and raised them as her own.

For decades, Lena kept her true identity hidden. But on her fiftieth birthday, the seven sons she sacrificed everything for are swayed by their birth families, turning against her and branding her a trafficker. Betrayed and heartbroken, Lena awakens her long-buried power. No longer willing to endure in silence, she rises to reclaim control, expose the truth, and remind the world—and her sons—why she was once feared as a leader destined to command.

Watch all 53 episodes of The Betrayed Mother is the Divine Heiress on ReelShort.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch The Betrayed Mother is the Divine Heiress Free.

The Betrayed Mother is the Divine Heiress Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

Avery_NextEp avatar

Avery_NextEp

★★★★☆·4 months ago

The Betrayed Mother is the Divine Heiress is easy to watch even when you can guess the next move.

IvyScenes avatar

IvyScenes

★★★☆☆·5 months ago

Nothing in The Betrayed Mother is the Divine Heiress annoyed me much, but nothing amazed me either.

Nora_Notes avatar

Nora_Notes

★★★★★·4 months ago

The Betrayed Mother is the Divine Heiress looks cleaner than a lot of short dramas in this lane.

Similar Dramas to The Betrayed Mother is the Divine Heiress

Her marriage cover
TouchShort
Free 30 EP

Her marriage

The Blackthrones cover
TouchShort
Free 51 EP

The Blackthrones

My Double Proxy Marriage to a Billionaire cover
ReelShort
Free 68 EP

My Double Proxy Marriage to a Billionaire

Charmed by the Beautiful CEO cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

Charmed by the Beautiful CEO

Self-Love Over Seeking Love cover
ShortMax
Free 12 EP

Self-Love Over Seeking Love

Dumped? She's Upgrading! cover
ReelShort
Free 70 EP

Dumped? She's Upgrading!

Oops, I married the wrong husband cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Oops, I married the wrong husband

The Call Boy I Met in Paris cover
ReelShort
Free 78 EP

The Call Boy I Met in Paris

Mafia Princess Returns cover
ReelShort
Free 68 EP

Mafia Princess Returns

The Day Fate Found Us cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

The Day Fate Found Us

Little Lucky Star: Uncles' Darling cover
TouchShort
Free 60 EP

Little Lucky Star: Uncles' Darling