The Billionaire Parents' Final Test cover

The Billionaire Parents' Final Test

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 60 Free Episodes

To discover who truly loves them, wealthy couple Hannah and her husband fake bankruptcy, with him pretending to be paralyzed after a stroke. Their test exposes the truth: their biological son Thomas and his wife refuse to help and turn them away, while adopted son Theo and his wife give up everything to save him. After learning the truth, Hannah and her husband leave their $50 million fortune to Theo. Thomas loses everything and finally realizes that true family is built on love, not blood.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code2029423

The Billionaire Parents' Final Test

To discover who truly loves them, wealthy couple Hannah and her husband fake bankruptcy, with him pretending to be paralyzed after a stroke. Their test exposes the truth: their biological son Thomas and his wife refuse to help and turn them away, while adopted son Theo and his wife give up everything to save him. After learning the truth, Hannah and her husband leave their $50 million fortune to Theo. Thomas loses everything and finally realizes that true family is built on love, not blood.

Watch all 60 episodes of The Billionaire Parents' Final Test on ReelShort.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch The Billionaire Parents' Final Test Free.

The Billionaire Parents' Final Test Reviews

★★★★☆4.3·10 reviews

Nora_Watching avatar

Nora_Watching

★★★★★·8 months ago

The leads in The Billionaire Parents' Final Test make the fast pacing feel more believable.

AriaAfterWork avatar

AriaAfterWork

★★★☆☆·8 months ago

The Billionaire Parents' Final Test is decent for a short break.

Avery_Screen avatar

Avery_Screen

★★★★☆·2 months ago

The pacing in The Billionaire Parents' Final Test is tight, sometimes almost too tight.

Similar Dramas to The Billionaire Parents' Final Test

The Dragon King 's Bride cover
ReelShort
Free 33 EP

The Dragon King 's Bride

Fatal Allure: Spoiling My Wife cover
GoodShort
Free 14 EP

Fatal Allure: Spoiling My Wife

Fists For Her cover
KalosTV
80 EP

Fists For Her

The Lost Heiress: A Mother's Redemption cover
MoboReels
Free 9 EP

The Lost Heiress: A Mother's Redemption

Hearts Lost in Manhattan cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Hearts Lost in Manhattan

Rise of the Underdog cover
MoboReels
93 EP

Rise of the Underdog

Melting the Cold Billionaire's Heart cover
ShortMax

Melting the Cold Billionaire's Heart

My Mother was sold by the pound cover
ShortMax
Free 2 EP

My Mother was sold by the pound

Titanic Love After Rebirth (English-dubbed) cover
ReelShort
Free 77 EP

Titanic Love After Rebirth (English-dubbed)

Bound Back to the Demon King cover
KalosTV
Free 40 EP

Bound Back to the Demon King

Hatred of the Black Scales: Accomplice of the Sea Dragon cover
ShortMax

Hatred of the Black Scales: Accomplice of the Sea Dragon

The Hidden Delivery Guy cover
ShortMax

The Hidden Delivery Guy