The Day He Woke Up Crazy cover

The Day He Woke Up Crazy

Platform: HoneyReelsEpisode count: 138 Free Episodes

Northern Desolate King Yair Berger was betrayed by his subordinates, reduced to a mentally disabled cripple. Huber family's eldest son, Amare Huber, coveting the beauty of Yair's wife Sylvia Casey, schemed to harm him but unexpectedly triggered Yair's restoration of sanity.

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo coder5601c

The Day He Woke Up Crazy

Northern Desolate King Yair Berger was betrayed by his subordinates, reduced to a mentally disabled cripple. Huber family's eldest son, Amare Huber, coveting the beauty of Yair's wife Sylvia Casey, schemed to harm him but unexpectedly triggered Yair's restoration of sanity.

Watch all 138 episodes of The Day He Woke Up Crazy on HoneyReels.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch The Day He Woke Up Crazy Free.

The Day He Woke Up Crazy Reviews

★★★★☆3.9·10 reviews

JulesBinge avatar

JulesBinge

★★★☆☆·9 months ago

The first idea in The Day He Woke Up Crazy is stronger than the follow-through.

Lena_NoSpoilers avatar

Lena_NoSpoilers

★★★★☆·9 months ago

The romantic tension in The Day He Woke Up Crazy mostly lands because of the performers.

MorganWatches avatar

MorganWatches

★★★★☆·9 months ago

The lead in The Day He Woke Up Crazy carries the rougher scenes pretty well.

Similar Dramas to The Day He Woke Up Crazy

The CEO's Dangerous Game cover
Playlet
Free 50 EP

The CEO's Dangerous Game

The CEO's Unknown Fiancée cover
MoboReels
Free 24 EP

The CEO's Unknown Fiancée

Wave of Beauty in the 80s cover
ReelShort
Free 80 EP

Wave of Beauty in the 80s

Returning in Glory cover
TouchShort
Free 60 EP

Returning in Glory

The Twelve-Year-Old Top Scholar cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

The Twelve-Year-Old Top Scholar

Contract Wife for My Secret Son cover
Sereal
Free 10 EP

Contract Wife for My Secret Son

Choosing Between Two Brothers cover
ReelShort
Free 74 EP

Choosing Between Two Brothers

What If I'm a Billionaire? cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

What If I'm a Billionaire?

A Deal With My Billionaire Donor cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

A Deal With My Billionaire Donor

Late to Arrive, Warm to Stay cover
KalosTV
Free 74 EP

Late to Arrive, Warm to Stay

Supreme Medical Emperor cover
TopShort

Supreme Medical Emperor