The Fortune's Reckoning cover

The Fortune's Reckoning

Platform: SerealEpisode count: 8 Free Episodes

When the couple of the Shaw family were desperate, they adopted Ivy Shaw, the Girl of Fate. With the lucky girl, they became millionairesses in Sea City, and their daughter would marry into the richest Ford family in Nortown. Knowing Ivy’s luck was running out, the Shaw family stabbed Ivy in her back. Unbeknownst to them, the richest guy only wanted to marry Ivy, and Ivy’s biological father was the richest in Soutown. When the Shaw family abandoned the Girl of Fate, their nightmare began...

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codej8453

The Fortune's Reckoning

When the couple of the Shaw family were desperate, they adopted Ivy Shaw, the Girl of Fate. With the lucky girl, they became millionairesses in Sea City, and their daughter would marry into the richest Ford family in Nortown. Knowing Ivy’s luck was running out, the Shaw family stabbed Ivy in her back. Unbeknownst to them, the richest guy only wanted to marry Ivy, and Ivy’s biological father was the richest in Soutown. When the Shaw family abandoned the Girl of Fate, their nightmare began...

Watch all 8 episodes of The Fortune's Reckoning on Sereal.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch The Fortune's Reckoning Free.

The Fortune's Reckoning Reviews

★★★★☆3.6·10 reviews

MiaScenes avatar

MiaScenes

★★★☆☆·6 months ago

I can see why people like The Fortune's Reckoning, even if it was only okay for me.

TessTwists avatar

TessTwists

★★☆☆☆·6 months ago

I could see what The Fortune's Reckoning wanted me to feel, but I did not always feel it.

NoSpoilerNora avatar

NoSpoilerNora

★★★★★·6 months ago

The Fortune's Reckoning has that just-one-more-episode rhythm.

Similar Dramas to The Fortune's Reckoning

The Emperor's Son: System Gone Rogue cover
MoboReels
Free 16 EP

The Emperor's Son: System Gone Rogue

The Revenge of The Lady cover
SnackShort
Free 22 EP

The Revenge of The Lady

Married by Fate, Feared by All (DUBBED) cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Married by Fate, Feared by All (DUBBED)

My Fireplace Ships to Dragon Realm cover
ReelShort
Free 40 EP

My Fireplace Ships to Dragon Realm

The Silent Heiress cover
ReelShort
Free 58 EP

The Silent Heiress

[ENG DUB] Mommy, Daddy's on the Hunt! cover
GoodShort
Free 9 EP

[ENG DUB] Mommy, Daddy's on the Hunt!

Too Late for a Goddess cover
ReelShort
Free 30 EP

Too Late for a Goddess

Married the Hidden Heir cover
Sereal
Free 7 EP

Married the Hidden Heir

The Rural Belle and the CEO cover
StarShort
Free 60 EP

The Rural Belle and the CEO

Bankrupt Bride's CEO Sidekick cover
KalosTV
98 EP

Bankrupt Bride's CEO Sidekick

The Hero Who Walks Among Us cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

The Hero Who Walks Among Us

Let’s Get Married, Mr. CEO cover
ReelShort
Free 64 EP

Let’s Get Married, Mr. CEO