The Funeral That Made a Boss cover

The Funeral That Made a Boss

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 70 Free Episodes

Five years ago, Damian Cross woke up in a shallow grave. His wife sold him out. His parents were dead. His sister was gone. He was the only one who walked away. Now he's back. One man. Three syndicates. One mission: tear them all down. He starts from the bottom and rises fast. Too fast. Because the higher he climbs, the closer he gets to the truth. The people who destroyed his family? Just pawns. The real monster has been watching him the whole time. This isn't revenge anymore. This is war.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code1281588

The Funeral That Made a Boss

Five years ago, Damian Cross woke up in a shallow grave. His wife sold him out. His parents were dead. His sister was gone. He was the only one who walked away. Now he's back. One man. Three syndicates. One mission: tear them all down. He starts from the bottom and rises fast. Too fast. Because the higher he climbs, the closer he gets to the truth. The people who destroyed his family? Just pawns. The real monster has been watching him the whole time. This isn't revenge anymore. This is war.

Watch all 70 episodes of The Funeral That Made a Boss on ReelShort.

Genres: Revenge/Counterattack/Face-Slapping.

Watch The Funeral That Made a Boss Free.

The Funeral That Made a Boss Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

Mia_NoSpoilers avatar

Mia_NoSpoilers

★★★★★·3 months ago

The Funeral That Made a Boss gives its cast room to make the story feel alive.

KaiWatching avatar

KaiWatching

★★★☆☆·3 months ago

I liked the setup of The Funeral That Made a Boss more than the middle.

Mia_Twist avatar

Mia_Twist

★★★★☆·3 months ago

The Funeral That Made a Boss gives just enough to keep the next episode tempting.

Similar Dramas to The Funeral That Made a Boss

Reborn to Avenge cover
SnackShort
Free 10 EP

Reborn to Avenge

Closest To Me, Deadliest To Me cover
MoboReels
60 EP

Closest To Me, Deadliest To Me

My Brothers Begged, But I'm the Dragon's Queen cover
ReelShort
Free 40 EP

My Brothers Begged, But I'm the Dragon's Queen

Let Sleeping Dogs Lie cover
Sereal
Free 7 EP

Let Sleeping Dogs Lie

Palace Wall Vow of Blood cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

Palace Wall Vow of Blood

Reborn In Glory: The Princess's Revenge cover
MoboReels
80 EP

Reborn In Glory: The Princess's Revenge

The Backup Bride's Revenge cover
ReelShort
Free 20 EP

The Backup Bride's Revenge

Burn My Face?You’re Finished cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

Burn My Face?You’re Finished

Fated to Love You cover
HoneyReels
Free 61 EP

Fated to Love You

Her Power, My Blade cover
KalosTV
Free 86 EP

Her Power, My Blade

Daddy Dominant's Good Girl cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Daddy Dominant's Good Girl

Reborn: Become A Master cover
SnackShort
Free 27 EP

Reborn: Become A Master