The Little Goddess of Family Fortune cover

The Little Goddess of Family Fortune

Platform: ReelShortEpisode count: 60 Free Episodes

Five-and-a-half-year-old Wynne was thrown out of her home by her stepmother, Hannah Otto. Wandering the streets late at night, she unexpectedly stopped Silas — CEO of the Lennox Group — and helped ease the illness of his only son, Lucian. Deeply grateful, Silas claimed her as his daughter on the spot and named her Wynne. After entering the Lennox household, Wynne cured her brother's grave illness and, through a dream, helped her father escape a deadly predicament — transforming from a little jinx everyone despised into the little lucky star acclaimed throughout all of Shanghai. The domineering CEO Silas, too, gradually became a fiercely overprotective father.

Continue the story here

Download "reelshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code3989885

The Little Goddess of Family Fortune

Five-and-a-half-year-old Wynne was thrown out of her home by her stepmother, Hannah Otto. Wandering the streets late at night, she unexpectedly stopped Silas — CEO of the Lennox Group — and helped ease the illness of his only son, Lucian. Deeply grateful, Silas claimed her as his daughter on the spot and named her Wynne.

After entering the Lennox household, Wynne cured her brother's grave illness and, through a dream, helped her father escape a deadly predicament — transforming from a little jinx everyone despised into the little lucky star acclaimed throughout all of Shanghai. The domineering CEO Silas, too, gradually became a fiercely overprotective father.

Watch all 60 episodes of The Little Goddess of Family Fortune on ReelShort.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch The Little Goddess of Family Fortune Free.

The Little Goddess of Family Fortune Reviews

★★★★☆4.1·10 reviews

TessTwists avatar

TessTwists

★★★★☆·3 months ago

The cast gives The Little Goddess of Family Fortune more warmth than I expected.

Sam_Twist avatar

Sam_Twist

★★★★☆·6 months ago

The Little Goddess of Family Fortune uses close-ups well, maybe a little too often.

SkyeStories avatar

SkyeStories

★★★☆☆·7 months ago

The Little Goddess of Family Fortune is fine if you want something quick and low-commitment.

Similar Dramas to The Little Goddess of Family Fortune

Fake Married to My Baby's Daddy cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Fake Married to My Baby's Daddy

Grab My Amnesiac Billionaire! cover
KalosTV
82 EP

Grab My Amnesiac Billionaire!

Bloodbound to You cover
ReelShort
Free 34 EP

Bloodbound to You

The Heiress's Hidden Bargain cover
KalosTV
80 EP

The Heiress's Hidden Bargain

My Fiancé Humiliated Me, I Wed the War General cover
ShortMax

My Fiancé Humiliated Me, I Wed the War General

Any Global Tycoon Is My Disciple(English-dubbed) cover
ReelShort
Free 87 EP

Any Global Tycoon Is My Disciple(English-dubbed)

King of the Card‑Sharpers cover
ReelShort
Free 62 EP

King of the Card‑Sharpers

Chance Encounter of Love cover
TopShort

Chance Encounter of Love

The CEO's Bodyguard Boyfriend cover
ShortMax

The CEO's Bodyguard Boyfriend

Beneath the Fool's Smile cover
StarShort
Free 60 EP

Beneath the Fool's Smile

The Underworld King's Immortal Ex-Wife cover
ReelShort
Free 41 EP

The Underworld King's Immortal Ex-Wife

They Laughed, Now They Kneel cover
MoboReels
53 EP

They Laughed, Now They Kneel