The Love's Submissive

Platform: MoboReelsEpisode count: 60 Episodes

Tessa paid Vince, who was deep in debt, $100,000 per session to cope with her bipolar disorder. Years later, when her family fell from grace and she ended up in the red-light district, Vince bought her at an auction and spent night after night with her. After being reborn, Tessa tried to end their arrangement, only to find that Vince had come to relish it.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download "moboreels" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code944566

The Love's Submissive

Tessa paid Vince, who was deep in debt, $100,000 per session to cope with her bipolar disorder. Years later, when her family fell from grace and she ended up in the red-light district, Vince bought her at an auction and spent night after night with her. After being reborn, Tessa tried to end their arrangement, only to find that Vince had come to relish it.

Watch all 60 episodes of The Love's Submissive on MoboReels.

Genres: Mafia/Gang.

Watch The Love's Submissive Free.

The Love's Submissive Reviews

★★★★☆3.9·10 reviews

SofiaScrolls avatar

SofiaScrolls

★★★★★·5 months ago

The Love's Submissive handles the short format with real control.

Avery_Reacts avatar

Avery_Reacts

★★☆☆☆·5 months ago

The main performance in The Love's Submissive did not always carry the big turns.

TheoScenes avatar

TheoScenes

★★★★☆·5 months ago

A little more setup would help The Love's Submissive, but I still had fun.

Similar Dramas to The Love's Submissive

Father of My Ex, Owner of My Heart cover
KalosTV
Free 59 EP

Father of My Ex, Owner of My Heart

The Family's Unspoken Past cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

The Family's Unspoken Past

The Uncle’s Ex, The Nephew’s Bride cover
HoneyReels
Free 81 EP

The Uncle’s Ex, The Nephew’s Bride

She Walked Out of His World and Into Her Rise cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

She Walked Out of His World and Into Her Rise

Where Love Turns to Ruins cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Where Love Turns to Ruins

Beauty Beyond Looks cover
ShortMax
Free 12 EP

Beauty Beyond Looks

Miss Her After She Left cover
ReelShort
Free 73 EP

Miss Her After She Left

SSS-Rank: The Slum-Born Thunder God cover
ReelShort
Free 61 EP

SSS-Rank: The Slum-Born Thunder God

Sage of Divine Warlord cover
MoboReels
101 EP

Sage of Divine Warlord

Once Estranged, Now They Beg for Forgiveness cover
GoodShort
Free 5 EP

Once Estranged, Now They Beg for Forgiveness

Famine Survivor System: To Guard My Lovely Sisters-in-Law cover
GoodShort
Free 9 EP

Famine Survivor System: To Guard My Lovely Sisters-in-Law