The Mafia Heir’s Rejected Wife cover

The Mafia Heir’s Rejected Wife

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 4 Free Episodes

Scarlett marries traumatized mafia heir Vincent and devotes five years to soothing his PTSD. But Vincent grows soft on a music intern Isabella and shuns Scarlett. Heartbroken, she files for divorce. After traveling and finding freedom, Scarlett leaves him. Vincent finally realizes his deep love, lets her go and waits patiently for a second chance.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeqxh123

The Mafia Heir’s Rejected Wife

Scarlett marries traumatized mafia heir Vincent and devotes five years to soothing his PTSD. But Vincent grows soft on a music intern Isabella and shuns Scarlett. Heartbroken, she files for divorce. After traveling and finding freedom, Scarlett leaves him. Vincent finally realizes his deep love, lets her go and waits patiently for a second chance.

Watch all 4 episodes of The Mafia Heir’s Rejected Wife on ShortMax.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch The Mafia Heir’s Rejected Wife Free.

The Mafia Heir’s Rejected Wife Reviews

★★★★☆4.3·10 reviews

Mia_Twist avatar

Mia_Twist

★★★★☆·2 months ago

A few scenes in The Mafia Heir’s Rejected Wife rush by, but the core still works.

KaiWatching avatar

KaiWatching

★★★☆☆·2 months ago

The emotional beats in The Mafia Heir’s Rejected Wife are there, just not always strong.

Mia_NextEp avatar

Mia_NextEp

★★★★★·5 months ago

The scene transitions in The Mafia Heir’s Rejected Wife are smoother than expected.

Similar Dramas to The Mafia Heir’s Rejected Wife

The Beggar I Married Is The Emperor cover
MoboReels
61 EP

The Beggar I Married Is The Emperor

[Dubbed]Mop & Monarchy cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

[Dubbed]Mop & Monarchy

After Breakup, He Proposes cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

After Breakup, He Proposes

Luck Magnet Girl cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

Luck Magnet Girl

Rich & Ridiculous cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Rich & Ridiculous

Too Late to Beg_The Fat Heiress’s Revenge cover
Sereal
Free 12 EP

Too Late to Beg_The Fat Heiress’s Revenge

The Mute Bride's Revenge cover
ReelShort
Free 71 EP

The Mute Bride's Revenge

Witch Doctor cover
Sereal
Free 10 EP

Witch Doctor

The Goddess of Divorce Blessed Me with a CEO cover
GoodShort
Free 7 EP

The Goddess of Divorce Blessed Me with a CEO

From Waitress to Mafia Princess: The Billionaire’s Revenge cover
ShortMax
Free 4 EP

From Waitress to Mafia Princess: The Billionaire’s Revenge

The Billionaire’s Only Son: Love vs. Poverty (updating) cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

The Billionaire’s Only Son: Love vs. Poverty (updating)

[ENG DUB] The Expired Marriage cover
GoodShort
Free 7 EP

[ENG DUB] The Expired Marriage