The Other Side of Love cover

The Other Side of Love

Platform: StarShortEpisode count: 80 Free Episodes

After discovering her "poor" husband is secretly a billionaire heir, AI genius Alice Whitman divorces him, rebuilds her life with a powerful ally, overcomes illness, and reclaims the future she was born to lead.

Continue the story here

Download "starshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code9197156

The Other Side of Love

After discovering her "poor" husband is secretly a billionaire heir, AI genius Alice Whitman divorces him, rebuilds her life with a powerful ally, overcomes illness, and reclaims the future she was born to lead.

Watch all 80 episodes of The Other Side of Love on StarShort.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch The Other Side of Love Free.

The Other Side of Love Reviews

★★★★☆3.7·10 reviews

Nora_Coffee avatar

Nora_Coffee

★★★★☆·4 months ago

The lighting in The Other Side of Love is clean and not distracting.

NovaNoFilter avatar

NovaNoFilter

★★★★☆·4 months ago

I liked how The Other Side of Love played hurt without making every scene too loud.

Nora_Reacts avatar

Nora_Reacts

★★★★★·5 months ago

The pacing in The Other Side of Love works better than I thought it would.

Similar Dramas to The Other Side of Love

The Adopted Daughter's Triumph cover
MoboReels
60 EP

The Adopted Daughter's Triumph

The Real Queen's Return cover
Playlet
Free 60 EP

The Real Queen's Return

Can't Say I Love You cover
ReelShort
Free 82 EP

Can't Say I Love You

The Bride They Feared, The Queen They Crowned cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

The Bride They Feared, The Queen They Crowned

Fake Heiress, Real Revenge cover
ShortMax

Fake Heiress, Real Revenge

The Hidden Heiress: Straight-A Life cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

The Hidden Heiress: Straight-A Life

Beg for Mercy, My Ex! cover
SnackShort
Free 25 EP

Beg for Mercy, My Ex!

The Rich Girl and Her Double cover
ShortMax

The Rich Girl and Her Double

The Secret of Gala Night cover
MoboReels
50 EP

The Secret of Gala Night

The Billionaire's Return cover
ShortMax

The Billionaire's Return

Reborn to Love Mr. Right cover
ReelShort
Free 91 EP

Reborn to Love Mr. Right

Fated Love Across Ages cover
Sereal
Free 7 EP

Fated Love Across Ages