The Pancake Dreamer cover

The Pancake Dreamer

Platform: MoboReelsEpisode count: 22 Free Episodes

Frank appeared to be the owner of a street pancake stand, but in reality, he was the retired head of a conglomerate. One day, while Frank was fighting off some troublemakers, the general manager, Maren, rushed over to make amends and insisted on taking him to the hospital for a check-up. Coincidentally, after Maren left, Frank's daughter and his childhood friend arrived one after the other. His friend wanted Frank to attend a local charity event organized by his son, but he ended up inviting Abby instead. After Frank finally decided to go to the charity event, Abby noticed a hair on his clothes and misunderstood the situation between Maren and Frank, prompting her to call off their cooperation. However, after navigating a series of misunderstandings and reconciliations, Frank and Maren finally cleared everything up.

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code760102

The Pancake Dreamer

Frank appeared to be the owner of a street pancake stand, but in reality, he was the retired head of a conglomerate. One day, while Frank was fighting off some troublemakers, the general manager, Maren, rushed over to make amends and insisted on taking him to the hospital for a check-up. Coincidentally, after Maren left, Frank's daughter and his childhood friend arrived one after the other. His friend wanted Frank to attend a local charity event organized by his son, but he ended up inviting Abby instead. After Frank finally decided to go to the charity event, Abby noticed a hair on his clothes and misunderstood the situation between Maren and Frank, prompting her to call off their cooperation. However, after navigating a series of misunderstandings and reconciliations, Frank and Maren finally cleared everything up.

Watch all 22 episodes of The Pancake Dreamer on MoboReels.

Genres: Love Triangle/Misunderstanding/Melodrama.

Watch The Pancake Dreamer Free.

The Pancake Dreamer Reviews

★★★★☆4.4·10 reviews

AveryNotes avatar

AveryNotes

★★★☆☆·5 months ago

The Pancake Dreamer kept me watching, but I was not rushing to the next episode.

Mia_Twist avatar

Mia_Twist

★★★★★·4 months ago

The episode structure in The Pancake Dreamer is very binge-friendly.

KaiWatching avatar

KaiWatching

★★★★★·4 months ago

The Pancake Dreamer looks good without trying too hard.

Similar Dramas to The Pancake Dreamer

United Against the Betrayer cover
ReelShort
Free 94 EP

United Against the Betrayer

Spicy Sister cover
ReelShort
Free 63 EP

Spicy Sister

When the Puppet Cuts the Strings (DUBBED) cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

When the Puppet Cuts the Strings (DUBBED)

Her Unseen Protector cover
KalosTV
Free 91 EP

Her Unseen Protector

Retreat from the Python Nest cover
ShortMax
Free 12 EP

Retreat from the Python Nest

Novelist's Sexy Best Seller Wife cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

Novelist's Sexy Best Seller Wife

That Night's Lingering Bond cover
KalosTV
Free 98 EP

That Night's Lingering Bond

Her Light Shines Without You cover
ReelShort
Free 81 EP

Her Light Shines Without You

Secret Affair With My Husband’s Boss cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Secret Affair With My Husband’s Boss

All I Want Is Your Heart cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

All I Want Is Your Heart

The Price of Betrayal cover
Sereal
Free 6 EP

The Price of Betrayal

[Dubbed] Ashes to Honor cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

[Dubbed] Ashes to Honor