The Prince's Unexpected Family cover

The Prince's Unexpected Family

Platform: MoboReelsEpisode count: 80 Episodes

Olivia, the daughter of a noble family, had lost her mother at a young age. Later, she was framed by her malicious stepsister, which led to an unexpected encounter with the warrior Shawn, and she bore his child, Waylon. Five years later, Shawn discovered the existence of his child and began to search for them. As Olivia and Shawn spent more time together, they gradually developed feelings for each other. Eventually, they were formally recognised by one another, and Olivia and Waylon became beloved members of the royal household.

Continue the story here

Download "moboreels" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code944528

The Prince's Unexpected Family

Olivia, the daughter of a noble family, had lost her mother at a young age. Later, she was framed by her malicious stepsister, which led to an unexpected encounter with the warrior Shawn, and she bore his child, Waylon. Five years later, Shawn discovered the existence of his child and began to search for them. As Olivia and Shawn spent more time together, they gradually developed feelings for each other. Eventually, they were formally recognised by one another, and Olivia and Waylon became beloved members of the royal household.

Watch all 80 episodes of The Prince's Unexpected Family on MoboReels.

Genres: Revenge/Counterattack/Face-Slapping.

Watch The Prince's Unexpected Family Free.

The Prince's Unexpected Family Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

Sam_Coffee avatar

Sam_Coffee

★★☆☆☆·6 months ago

The conflict in The Prince's Unexpected Family needed clearer reasons behind it.

Mia_Watching avatar

Mia_Watching

★★★☆☆·6 months ago

Nothing in The Prince's Unexpected Family annoyed me much, but nothing amazed me either.

Sam_Reacts avatar

Sam_Reacts

★★★★★·4 months ago

The chemistry in The Prince's Unexpected Family does a lot of heavy lifting.

Similar Dramas to The Prince's Unexpected Family

The Hidden Hero's Vengeance cover
MoboReels
Free 9 EP

The Hidden Hero's Vengeance

My Wife is My Surbordinate cover
SnackShort
Free 24 EP

My Wife is My Surbordinate

Housewife's Counterattack cover
TouchShort
Free 80 EP

Housewife's Counterattack

Revenge Behind the Face cover
TopShort
Free 5 EP

Revenge Behind the Face

She’s No Longer an ATM, His Family is in a Frenzy cover
FlickReels
67 EP

She’s No Longer an ATM, His Family is in a Frenzy

Her Destined Marquis cover
MoboReels
63 EP

Her Destined Marquis

My Heroine Mom cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

My Heroine Mom

Moonlit Claim cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Moonlit Claim

[Dubbed] Love When It's Deep to the Bone cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

[Dubbed] Love When It's Deep to the Bone

The Villainess Turned Darling cover
ReelShort
Free 74 EP

The Villainess Turned Darling

After Time-travel, I Became the Wicked Stepmother cover
HoneyReels
Free 93 EP

After Time-travel, I Became the Wicked Stepmother

Payback in Pearls cover
KalosTV
Free 31 EP

Payback in Pearls