The Returning Dragon cover

The Returning Dragon

Platform: KalosTVEpisode count: 70 Free Episodes

After years in seclusion, Silas Mercer descends from the mountains on his master's order. While sear...

Continue the story here

Download "kalostv" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeJi7mbvtN

The Returning Dragon

After years in seclusion, Silas Mercer descends from the mountains on his master's order. While sear...

Watch all 70 episodes of The Returning Dragon on KalosTV.

Genres: Supernatural Fantasy/Dragon/Magic/Wizard.

Watch The Returning Dragon Free.

The Returning Dragon Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

Lena_Binge avatar

Lena_Binge

★★★★☆·2 months ago

The main idea in The Returning Dragon works, even when the logic gets loose.

TaylorTakes avatar

TaylorTakes

★★★★☆·2 months ago

I liked the way The Returning Dragon balances dialogue and reaction shots.

Lena_Screen avatar

Lena_Screen

★★★★★·2 months ago

The cast in The Returning Dragon understands the tone perfectly.

Similar Dramas to The Returning Dragon

Mr. Bailey's Witch Sweetheart cover
KalosTV
Free 80 EP

Mr. Bailey's Witch Sweetheart

Bewitching the Heavens The Indomitable Medical Consort cover
KalosTV
Free 100 EP

Bewitching the Heavens The Indomitable Medical Consort

I Found Another Him, After He Died cover
Sereal
Free 7 EP

I Found Another Him, After He Died

The Hidden Dragon Lord cover
SnackShort
Free 16 EP

The Hidden Dragon Lord

My Devil Sister cover
ReelShort
Free 55 EP

My Devil Sister

[Dubbed Version]Cursed Bond, Broken Love cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

[Dubbed Version]Cursed Bond, Broken Love

Who’s the Real Star? cover
HoneyReels
Free 60 EP

Who’s the Real Star?

When The Archmage Awakens cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

When The Archmage Awakens

The Governor's Lucky Charm cover
KalosTV
Free 86 EP

The Governor's Lucky Charm

Slime SSS: Aplasta Dragones cover
GoodShort
Free 9 EP

Slime SSS: Aplasta Dragones

Witch Healer Goes Wild cover
KalosTV
Free 80 EP

Witch Healer Goes Wild

Guardian of Eldoria cover
Sereal
Free 5 EP

Guardian of Eldoria