The Unspeakable Take My Orders

Platform: GoodShortEpisode count: 5 Free Episodes

Kai Hunter transmigrates into a world overrun by supernatural horrors and awakens a system that lets him do the unthinkable: summon and command them. Female ghost Samara, serial killer Freddy, creatures that cannot be stopped by anyone else now answer to him. As he tears through dungeons and dismantles shadowy organizations, a deeper truth surfaces about where the horrors came from and what this world actually is. By the end, Kai isn't just surviving the darkness. He rules it.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download "goodshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code893554

The Unspeakable Take My Orders

Kai Hunter transmigrates into a world overrun by supernatural horrors and awakens a system that lets him do the unthinkable: summon and command them. Female ghost Samara, serial killer Freddy, creatures that cannot be stopped by anyone else now answer to him. As he tears through dungeons and dismantles shadowy organizations, a deeper truth surfaces about where the horrors came from and what this world actually is. By the end, Kai isn't just surviving the darkness. He rules it.

Watch all 5 episodes of The Unspeakable Take My Orders on GoodShort.

Genres: Suspense/Mystery/Crime & Court.

Watch The Unspeakable Take My Orders Free.

The Unspeakable Take My Orders Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

Lena_Watching avatar

Lena_Watching

★★★☆☆·3 months ago

It is an easy watch, though The Unspeakable Take My Orders does not stand out much.

screenTimeLiv avatar

screenTimeLiv

★★★★★·3 months ago

I liked how The Unspeakable Take My Orders cuts away right before things overstay.

Mia_Screen avatar

Mia_Screen

★★★★★·3 months ago

The production in The Unspeakable Take My Orders supports the story instead of distracting from it.

Similar Dramas to The Unspeakable Take My Orders

The Suicide Note That Hid a Murder cover
KalosTV
Free 26 EP

The Suicide Note That Hid a Murder

Sacred Healing Judge cover
MoboReels
81 EP

Sacred Healing Judge

They See A Tailor, I See A Legend cover
MoboReels
64 EP

They See A Tailor, I See A Legend

Legal Ace from Another World cover
KalosTV
Free 93 EP

Legal Ace from Another World

I Know Who You Are cover
TopShort
Free 10 EP

I Know Who You Are

Tangled Hearts cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Tangled Hearts

Bride Heist cover
FlareFlow
Free 1 EP

Bride Heist

Lies Above Love cover
KalosTV
Free 46 EP

Lies Above Love

Tiger Down, Pride Unbroken cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

Tiger Down, Pride Unbroken

Hooked on You After Marriage cover
KalosTV
Free 85 EP

Hooked on You After Marriage

Love Under Contract cover
GoodShort
Free 9 EP

Love Under Contract

Killer Beauty cover
KalosTV
Free 80 EP

Killer Beauty