The Village Doctor Who Tamed the Gangster King

Platform: MoboReelsEpisode count: 80 Episodes

Grace, a village doctor, paid for her fiancé Rex's degree, only to be heartlessly betrayed. After cutting him off, she accidentally saved Landon, a charming man who was being chased. He was instantly in love and proposed, while hiding his true identity as a ruthless mafia boss. He struggled to keep his "soft puppy" act from falling apart. As Grace fell for him and discovered the truth, a new threat emerged: Rex's wife, who would stop at nothing to ruin her. But this time, Grace was no longer alone.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download "moboreels" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code944633

The Village Doctor Who Tamed the Gangster King

Grace, a village doctor, paid for her fiancé Rex's degree, only to be heartlessly betrayed. After cutting him off, she accidentally saved Landon, a charming man who was being chased. He was instantly in love and proposed, while hiding his true identity as a ruthless mafia boss. He struggled to keep his "soft puppy" act from falling apart. As Grace fell for him and discovered the truth, a new threat emerged: Rex's wife, who would stop at nothing to ruin her. But this time, Grace was no longer alone.

Watch all 80 episodes of The Village Doctor Who Tamed the Gangster King on MoboReels.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch The Village Doctor Who Tamed the Gangster King Free.

The Village Doctor Who Tamed the Gangster King Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

Avery_Coffee avatar

Avery_Coffee

★★☆☆☆·5 months ago

The Village Doctor Who Tamed the Gangster King starts with a decent idea, but the story gets too convenient.

NoahNotes avatar

NoahNotes

★★★☆☆·5 months ago

The cast helps The Village Doctor Who Tamed the Gangster King, but the story feels thin in spots.

Nora_Drama avatar

Nora_Drama

★★★★☆·5 months ago

The Village Doctor Who Tamed the Gangster King knows how to end an episode on a small hook.

Similar Dramas to The Village Doctor Who Tamed the Gangster King

My Ex is the CEO? cover
HoneyReels
Free 60 EP

My Ex is the CEO?

Family Reign cover
TouchShort
Free 84 EP

Family Reign

One Wrong Text, One Contract Marriage cover
MoboReels
60 EP

One Wrong Text, One Contract Marriage

Security Dad, Super Baby cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Security Dad, Super Baby

Love Bites: My Girlfriend Is a Zombie CEO cover
ReelShort
Free 71 EP

Love Bites: My Girlfriend Is a Zombie CEO

From Trash Heiress To Mafia Queen cover
MoboReels
60 EP

From Trash Heiress To Mafia Queen

She Is Not Your Wife: Love Actually All Around cover
SnackShort
Free 16 EP

She Is Not Your Wife: Love Actually All Around

City Lights, Country Heart cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

City Lights, Country Heart

Villains Beware My Mommy Punches Hard cover
GoodShort
Free 14 EP

Villains Beware My Mommy Punches Hard

Revenge from the Delivery Bed cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

Revenge from the Delivery Bed

Surviving The Villainess Role cover
MoboReels
70 EP

Surviving The Villainess Role