The Wolf King Returns, Flood Ungrateful City With Blood cover

The Wolf King Returns, Flood Ungrateful City With Blood

Platform: ShortMaxEpisode count: 6 Free Episodes

War God Reno returns from the wars only to find the queen and a powerful minister have betrayed him. His own son is framed and thrown into the colosseum. After avenging and executing his enemies, he learns his son is dead. He uses divine power to travel back to the day he left for war, determined to protect his young boy.

Continue the story here

Download "shortmax" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codewtp222

The Wolf King Returns, Flood Ungrateful City With Blood

War God Reno returns from the wars only to find the queen and a powerful minister have betrayed him. His own son is framed and thrown into the colosseum. After avenging and executing his enemies, he learns his son is dead. He uses divine power to travel back to the day he left for war, determined to protect his young boy.

Watch all 6 episodes of The Wolf King Returns, Flood Ungrateful City With Blood on ShortMax.

Genres: Werewolf/Alpha/Luna/Mate.

Watch The Wolf King Returns, Flood Ungrateful City With Blood Free.

The Wolf King Returns, Flood Ungrateful City With Blood Reviews

★★★★☆4.2·10 reviews

ParkerPlot avatar

ParkerPlot

★★★★☆·2 months ago

The supporting cast in The Wolf King Returns, Flood Ungrateful City With Blood adds enough texture to keep it moving.

Mia_NextEp avatar

Mia_NextEp

★★☆☆☆·3 months ago

The emotional timing in The Wolf King Returns, Flood Ungrateful City With Blood felt uneven.

MorganWatches avatar

MorganWatches

★★★★★·2 months ago

I like how The Wolf King Returns, Flood Ungrateful City With Blood moves from one problem to the next without dragging.

Similar Dramas to The Wolf King Returns, Flood Ungrateful City With Blood

Worthless to Priceless The Alpha's Rejected Mate cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Worthless to Priceless The Alpha's Rejected Mate

True Luna:On My Terms cover
Sereal
Free 5 EP

True Luna:On My Terms

Redo in '83 cover
ReelShort
Free 42 EP

Redo in '83

The Luna's Second Choice cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

The Luna's Second Choice

Swapped Mates: The Vagrant Alpha's Bride cover
Playlet
Free 55 EP

Swapped Mates: The Vagrant Alpha's Bride

Pregnant with His Forbidden Secret Desires cover
ShortMax
Free 9 EP

Pregnant with His Forbidden Secret Desires

The Predator's Vow: Rebirth of the Stolen Bride cover
ReelShort
Free 58 EP

The Predator's Vow: Rebirth of the Stolen Bride

Ex-Mate Returned, Lost His Mind cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

Ex-Mate Returned, Lost His Mind

I Married the Elven King After My Dragon Betrayed Me cover
ShortMax
Free 7 EP

I Married the Elven King After My Dragon Betrayed Me

He Chose My Sister, So I Chose His King cover
ReelShort
Free 27 EP

He Chose My Sister, So I Chose His King

Above the Blood Moon,the White Wolf Judges cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

Above the Blood Moon,the White Wolf Judges

Her Cold-hearted Alpha cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Her Cold-hearted Alpha