Under the Blood Moon, I Devour All

Platform: GoodShortEpisode count: 9 Free Episodes

As the Monster Age arrived and special abilities awakened, what awaited humanity was the end of the world. At the brink of the apocalypse, Frank Channing was sent back in time to the second year of the Monster Age. There, he awakened the Infinite Devouring System, allowing him to gain growth points by hunting the monsters. Along with it came a mysterious serpent-shaped mark on his arm. It could transform him into a powerful serpentine creature capable of wielding the very forces of the monster—seemingly tied to the secrets of the Blood Moon. From the system, Frank learned that he carried the mission of saving the world.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download "goodshort" App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code876251

Under the Blood Moon, I Devour All

As the Monster Age arrived and special abilities awakened, what awaited humanity was the end of the world. At the brink of the apocalypse, Frank Channing was sent back in time to the second year of the Monster Age. There, he awakened the Infinite Devouring System, allowing him to gain growth points by hunting the monsters. Along with it came a mysterious serpent-shaped mark on his arm. It could transform him into a powerful serpentine creature capable of wielding the very forces of the monster—seemingly tied to the secrets of the Blood Moon. From the system, Frank learned that he carried the mission of saving the world.

Watch all 9 episodes of Under the Blood Moon, I Devour All on GoodShort.

Genres: Vampire/Blood.

Watch Under the Blood Moon, I Devour All Free.

Under the Blood Moon, I Devour All Reviews

★★★★☆3.8·10 reviews

Mia_Twist avatar

Mia_Twist

★★★★☆·6 months ago

The lead in Under the Blood Moon, I Devour All carries the rougher scenes pretty well.

coffeeAndClips avatar

coffeeAndClips

★★★★★·6 months ago

Under the Blood Moon, I Devour All works when the actors let the tension sit for a second.

Mia_NoSpoilers avatar

Mia_NoSpoilers

★★★☆☆·7 months ago

The first idea in Under the Blood Moon, I Devour All is stronger than the follow-through.

Similar Dramas to Under the Blood Moon, I Devour All

Blade of Fate: Debt Collector to the Empress cover
TouchShort
Free 60 EP

Blade of Fate: Debt Collector to the Empress

Catching the True Princess cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

Catching the True Princess

I Bought a War Slave for Relief cover
ShortMax
Free 11 EP

I Bought a War Slave for Relief

When Love Is a Losing Bet	 (DUBBED) cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

When Love Is a Losing Bet (DUBBED)

Cheated On? My Ex-Guardians Come Begging cover
MoboReels
60 EP

Cheated On? My Ex-Guardians Come Begging

Love Me Before I Go cover
ReelShort
Free 85 EP

Love Me Before I Go

He Succeeds after Severing Ties cover
MoboReels
70 EP

He Succeeds after Severing Ties

The Good Demon cover
TouchShort
Free 50 EP

The Good Demon

After Time-travel, I Became a Landlord cover
HoneyReels
Free 90 EP

After Time-travel, I Became a Landlord

The Fallen God & His Mute Muse (English-dubbed) cover
ReelShort
Free 58 EP

The Fallen God & His Mute Muse (English-dubbed)

Betrayal in the Shadows of Love cover
SnackShort
Free 15 EP

Betrayal in the Shadows of Love

Count On Me cover
KalosTV
Free 38 EP

Count On Me