The Top Player

Platform: SerealEpisode count: 7 Free Episodes

At the global launch of Sanctuary, players from every nation compete for resources. Finn Chin awakens a divine talent from the start, the tenfold attack speed. With unmatched efficiency, he farms monsters, slays bosses, and levels up at breakneck speed, seizing top resources ahead of everyone else. Leading his region to dominate the server, he even monopolizes the in-game economy.

Free Preview Episodes

Watch selected preview episodes before opening the app.


Selected Preview

Now Playing: Episode 1

This preview is available for free. Continue the full story in the app.

Watch Free

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codetqms97

The Top Player

At the global launch of Sanctuary, players from every nation compete for resources. Finn Chin awakens a divine talent from the start, the tenfold attack speed. With unmatched efficiency, he farms monsters, slays bosses, and levels up at breakneck speed, seizing top resources ahead of everyone else. Leading his region to dominate the server, he even monopolizes the in-game economy.

Watch all 7 episodes of The Top Player on Sereal.

Genres: Revenge/Counterattack/Face-Slapping.

Watch The Top Player Free.

The Top Player Reviews

★★★★☆4.3·10 reviews

MaraMini avatar

MaraMini

★★★☆☆·6 months ago

The Top Player has a few good moments surrounded by pretty standard ones.

lateNightMeg avatar

lateNightMeg

★★★★☆·6 months ago

The Top Player is neatly packaged for binge watching.

RemyRecaps avatar

RemyRecaps

★★★★★·6 months ago

The cast keeps The Top Player from feeling like just another quick drama.

Similar Dramas to The Top Player

Charlotte’s Vengeful Choice cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

Charlotte’s Vengeful Choice

For Freedom and Love cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

For Freedom and Love

The Price of Prejudice cover
ShortMax
Free 10 EP

The Price of Prejudice

Tales of the Two Rulers cover
KalosTV
Free 87 EP

Tales of the Two Rulers

99 Lies for a Heart of Ice cover
ShortMax
Free 5 EP

99 Lies for a Heart of Ice

Straight Guy Awakens cover
SnackShort
Free 22 EP

Straight Guy Awakens

Twin Sister's Revenge cover
SnackShort
Free 9 EP

Twin Sister's Revenge

The Wife Who Burned cover
ReelShort
Free 77 EP

The Wife Who Burned

The Smallest Giant cover
MoboReels
Free 7 EP

The Smallest Giant

Second Boarding cover
SnackShort
Free 18 EP

Second Boarding