Wedding Day Revenge: Ex, Watch Me Rise cover

Wedding Day Revenge: Ex, Watch Me Rise

Platform: DramaBoxEpisode count: 1 Free Episodes

Sonya Bronte is left to cycle to her own wedding after Jake Harlow abandons her for his childhood sweetheart, Vera Caine. Devastated, she calls on Calvin Reid, who has long harbored feelings for her, to stand in as her groom. When Jake and Vera attempt to mock her, Sonya unveils her true identity—the wealthy heiress of the esteemed Bronte Corp.

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo codeiem60

Wedding Day Revenge: Ex, Watch Me Rise

Sonya Bronte is left to cycle to her own wedding after Jake Harlow abandons her for his childhood sweetheart, Vera Caine. Devastated, she calls on Calvin Reid, who has long harbored feelings for her, to stand in as her groom. When Jake and Vera attempt to mock her, Sonya unveils her true identity—the wealthy heiress of the esteemed Bronte Corp.

Watch all 1 episodes of Wedding Day Revenge: Ex, Watch Me Rise on DramaBox.

Genres: Billionaire/CEO/Wealthy Family.

Watch Wedding Day Revenge: Ex, Watch Me Rise Free.

Wedding Day Revenge: Ex, Watch Me Rise Reviews

★★★★☆3.8·10 reviews

Avery_NoSpoilers avatar

Avery_NoSpoilers

★★★★☆·7 months ago

Wedding Day Revenge: Ex, Watch Me Rise gives just enough to keep the next episode tempting.

EllaMarathon avatar

EllaMarathon

★★★★★·6 months ago

The production in Wedding Day Revenge: Ex, Watch Me Rise supports the story instead of distracting from it.

Avery_Watching avatar

Avery_Watching

★★★★★·7 months ago

Wedding Day Revenge: Ex, Watch Me Rise gives its cast room to make the story feel alive.

Similar Dramas to Wedding Day Revenge: Ex, Watch Me Rise

Oops, I Snagged That Fox's Heart cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

Oops, I Snagged That Fox's Heart

Boss Lady's Counterattack cover
SnackShort
Free 14 EP

Boss Lady's Counterattack

The Nanny Who Married the Mafia Donna cover
ShortMax
Free 8 EP

The Nanny Who Married the Mafia Donna

My Family Wants Me Dead cover
ReelShort
Free 36 EP

My Family Wants Me Dead

Don't You Play Me for a Fool cover
ReelShort
Free 35 EP

Don't You Play Me for a Fool

Helicopter Mommy cover
ShortMax
Free 3 EP

Helicopter Mommy

My Husband Pretended to Be Poor cover
ReelShort
Free 60 EP

My Husband Pretended to Be Poor

My Playboy Husband Is The Future Emperor cover
MoboReels
87 EP

My Playboy Husband Is The Future Emperor

Revenge Served Cold: A Life Reclaimed (DUBBED) cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Revenge Served Cold: A Life Reclaimed (DUBBED)

Her Encore cover
Sereal
Free 10 EP

Her Encore

Soulmate Secrets cover
MoboReels
58 EP

Soulmate Secrets

The Billionaire's Stewardess cover
MoboReels
68 EP

The Billionaire's Stewardess