When Love Ends, Power Begins cover

When Love Ends, Power Begins

Platform: GoodShortEpisode count: 9 Free Episodes

Sue went missing in her childhood but was later brought back by her biological parents to the Spears family, where she was bullied to death by the family's adopted daughter, Ruby. After being reborn, Sue used her memories from her past life to accumulate wealth by buying property and gold, winning a competition with her original songs, and successfully creating a short video platform. Subsequently, she fought back against the Spears family's malicious targeting, exposing Ruby's schemes, and severed ties with the Spears family, leaving them filled with regret.

Continue the story here

Download App

Search for the code below to watch

Promo code839206

When Love Ends, Power Begins

Sue went missing in her childhood but was later brought back by her biological parents to the Spears family, where she was bullied to death by the family's adopted daughter, Ruby. After being reborn, Sue used her memories from her past life to accumulate wealth by buying property and gold, winning a competition with her original songs, and successfully creating a short video platform. Subsequently, she fought back against the Spears family's malicious targeting, exposing Ruby's schemes, and severed ties with the Spears family, leaving them filled with regret.

Watch all 9 episodes of When Love Ends, Power Begins on GoodShort.

Genres: Mafia/Gang.

Watch When Love Ends, Power Begins Free.

When Love Ends, Power Begins Reviews

★★★★☆4·10 reviews

Mia_Screen avatar

Mia_Screen

★★★★☆·4 months ago

The lead in When Love Ends, Power Begins has enough presence to keep me watching.

screenTimeLiv avatar

screenTimeLiv

★★★★★·5 months ago

The cast in When Love Ends, Power Begins understands the tone perfectly.

Mia_Binge avatar

Mia_Binge

★★★☆☆·4 months ago

When Love Ends, Power Begins does the job for a quick scroll session.

Similar Dramas to When Love Ends, Power Begins

Reuniting With An Old Flame cover
MoboReels
55 EP

Reuniting With An Old Flame

Shores of Oblivion cover
ReelShort
Free 50 EP

Shores of Oblivion

A Playboy Defying Fate cover
KalosTV
Free 71 EP

A Playboy Defying Fate

Capital Wedding Frenzy cover
KalosTV
Free 82 EP

Capital Wedding Frenzy

No More Forgiveness: When Brothers Beg cover
SnackShort
Free 21 EP

No More Forgiveness: When Brothers Beg

Surrender to My Professor cover
ReelShort
Free 69 EP

Surrender to My Professor

My Almighty Father cover
GoodShort
Free 7 EP

My Almighty Father

[Dubbed]His Merciless Redemption cover
ShortMax
Free 6 EP

[Dubbed]His Merciless Redemption

Rise of the True Dragon cover
FlickReels
90 EP

Rise of the True Dragon

The Deadliest Operative Alive cover
ReelShort
Free 70 EP

The Deadliest Operative Alive

Chase My Lucky Girl, Kiss My Curse Away cover
DramaBox
Free 1 EP

Chase My Lucky Girl, Kiss My Curse Away

She Returned, I Left cover
ReelShort
Free 56 EP

She Returned, I Left